Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:42 08/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of cultural house in Zone 2, Dinh Lap town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 15/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
143/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/10/2024 10:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Đình Lập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:40 08/10/2024
to
10:30 15/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 15/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đình Lập Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Đình Lập, huyện Đình Lập, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Anh Minh 18 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12 Đào Duy Anh, khu TĐC và DC Nam thành phố, xã Mai Pha, thành phố Lạng Sơn
3 MINH HONG LS COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 phó Thác Mạ 5, khói 9 phường Đông Kinh, thành phố Lạng Sơn
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Anh Minh 18 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12 Đào Duy Anh, khu TĐC và DC Nam thành phố, xã Mai Pha, thành phố Lạng Sơn
5 MINH HONG LS COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 phó Thác Mạ 5, khói 9 phường Đông Kinh, thành phố Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy hàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nhà Văn hóa
2
Thân nhà
3
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.044
m2
4
Mái
5
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
0.2217
tấn
6
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.2217
tấn
7
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.4095
tấn
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4095
tấn
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn mạ kẽm dày 0.4mm, chiều dài bất kỳ (tôn chống nóng 3 lớp dày 0.4mm)
1.9509
100m2
10
úp nóc+ úp hồi
39.152
md
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.0852
100m
12
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
4
cái
13
Phễu chắn rác, PVC, D90
2
Cái
14
ô thoáng hành lang sắt hộp 40x40x1.5
2
cái
15
Cửa
16
Cánh cửa đi kính trắng 5mm khung sắt hộp, sơn 3 nước chống rỉ
13.77
m2
17
Cánh cửa sổ 4 cánh kính trắng 5mm khung sắt hộp, sơn 3 nước chống rỉ
19.44
m2
18
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
33.21
m2
19
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.2676
tấn
20
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
20.544
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
11.3645
1m2
22
Hoàn thiện
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
387.8188
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
253.65
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn - Gạch kích thước 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
164.274
m2
26
Hạng mục: Nhà vệ sinh
27
Cửa đi khung nhôm kính
2.964
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
2.964
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
20.6746
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
14.5046
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second