Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 22:02 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating An Trang Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
11/QĐ-MNAT
Approval date
28/10/2024 21:56
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non An Tràng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:59 28/10/2024
to
09:00 03/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HK THAI BINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports Thôn Lê Xá, Xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng & thương mại Thái Bình Consultancy on preparation of Bid Documents, E-Proposal evaluation Thôn Lê Xá, Xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Đức Minh E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Thôn Phú Hội, xã Dân Chủ, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
5.292
1m3
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.1463
100m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0664
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.1328
100m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3096
100m2
6
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.117
100m2
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
3.3966
m3
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.888
m3
9
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.3384
m3
10
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
2.544
100m2
11
Nilong lót móng
254.4
m2
12
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
25.44
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.117
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0233
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1736
tấn
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.2874
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.889
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
114.8732
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
114.8732
m2
20
Bu lông chân cột M20
48
cái
21
Gia công cột bằng thép mạ kẽm
1.1049
tấn
22
Lắp cột thép các loại
1.1049
tấn
23
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
0.8952
tấn
24
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.8952
tấn
25
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.4324
tấn
26
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.4324
tấn
27
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.3911
100m2
28
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa
0.282
100m2
29
Tôn úp nóc khổ rộng b=0,6m dày 0,45mm
25.08
m
30
Khe chống bão và gioăng cao su
4662
cái
31
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt bằng thép mạ kẽm
0.4781
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
26.16
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
52.32
1m2
34
Ray và bánh xe cửa đi D1
2
bộ
35
Khoá cửa, then cài
1
bộ
36
Bản lề cửa bằng thép mạ kẽm
6
bộ
37
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤10cm
28.8
m
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.432
m3
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.376
1m3
40
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
3.168
1m3
41
Ni lông lót móng trước khi đổ bê tông
23.04
m2
42
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.808
m3
43
Gia công cột bằng thép hình mạ kẽm
0.4662
tấn
44
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.4662
tấn
45
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.5659
tấn
46
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.5659
tấn
47
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.6812
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6812
tấn
49
Ke chống bão và gioăng cao su chống nước
1322
cái
50
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.9517
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second