Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 17:04 13/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Build propaganda posters to implement gender equality and solve urgent problems for women and children in Thuan Chau district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas assigned in Decision No. 6268/QD-UBND dated December 16, 2023 of Thuan Chau district People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
116/QĐ-BTV
Approval date
13/11/2024 16:01
Approval Authority
Hội liên hiệp phụ nữ huyện Thuận Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 13/11/2024
to
09:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG DAN E&C COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 5, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nam Duong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 78, Đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, Tổ 4, Phường Quyết Thắng, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
3 HOANG THE PHAT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Hà Long, Huyện Hà Trung, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nam Duong E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 78, Đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, Tổ 4, Phường Quyết Thắng, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
5 HOANG THE PHAT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Hà Long, Huyện Hà Trung, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi (Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy hàn (Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRUNG TÂM XÃ MƯỜNG É
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.6534
m3
3
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.1378
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0884
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.4921
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.015
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0277
tấn
8
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.5093
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.5093
tấn
10
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.0716
tấn
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn phẳng dày 0.3mm
0.15
100m2
12
Bạt Hiflex UV không gân in nội dung tuyên truyền + công lắp dựng
15
m2
13
BIỂN PANO 1.6X2.2M CAO 3.57M (6 BIỂN TẠI 6 BẢN XÃ PÚNG TRA)
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.592
m3
15
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.432
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1968
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.1
m3
18
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.3772
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.3342
tấn
20
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.1351
tấn
21
Tai neo biển
24
cái
22
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn phẳng dày 0.3mm
0.4224
100m2
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
26.6988
m2
24
Bạt Hiflex UV không gân in nội dung tuyên truyền + công lắp dựng
42.24
m2
25
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.24
100m2
26
TRUNG TÂM XÃ PHỔNG LĂNG
27
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.6534
m3
28
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.1378
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0884
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.4921
m3
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.015
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0277
tấn
33
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.5093
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.5093
tấn
35
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.0716
tấn
36
Lắp dựng dàn không gian, chiều cao đỉnh dàn <= 10 m, dàn nút hàn
0.0716
tấn
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35.472
m2
38
Bu lông M14x50
16
cái
39
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn phẳng dày 0.3mm
0.15
100m2
40
Bạt Hiflex UV không gân in nội dung tuyên truyền + công lắp dựng
15
m2
41
BIỂN PANO 1.6X2.2M CAO 3.57M (12 BIỂN TẠI 12 BẢN XÃ PHỔNG LĂNG)
42
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.184
m3
43
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.864
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3936
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.2
m3
46
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.7543
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.6684
tấn
48
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.2702
tấn
49
Tai neo biển
48
cái
50
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn phẳng dày 0.3mm
0.8448
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hội Liên hiệp Phụ nữ huyện Thuận Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,274,898,383 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,274,000,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second