Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 19:27 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating An Khe Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
18/QĐ-MN
Approval date
13/11/2024 18:34
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non An Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:25 14/11/2024
to
09:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HK THAI BINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports Thôn Lê Xá, Xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Đức Minh Consultancy on preparation of Bid Documents, E-Proposal evaluation Thôn Phú Hội, xã Dân Chủ, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng & thương mại Thái Bình E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Thôn Lê Xá, Xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình.
4 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Quỳnh Phụ. Appraisal of economic and technical reports Số 215, Đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thị trấn Quỳnh Côi - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
1
3
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
1.872
1m3
2
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1248
100m2
3
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.872
m3
4
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm D110x2.3
0.3132
tấn
5
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.3132
tấn
6
Sản xuất lắp đặt bu lông móng M20, L=500 cường độ 6,8mm
32
bộ
7
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
0.4166
tấn
8
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
0.1852
tấn
9
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.4166
tấn
10
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.1852
tấn
11
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3819
tấn
12
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3819
tấn
13
Ke chống bão và gioăng cao su chống nước
782
bộ
14
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.6455
100m2
15
Tôn úp nóc, bo góc khổ rộng b=0,6m dày 0,45mm
27.2
m
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
275.04
m2
17
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
275.04
m2
18
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤10cm
38.4
m
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.576
m3
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.168
1m3
21
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
3.744
1m3
22
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2496
100m2
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.744
m3
24
Sản xuất lắp đặt bu lông móng M20, L=500 cường độ 6,8mm
64
bộ
25
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm
0.6143
tấn
26
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.6143
tấn
27
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.8056
tấn
28
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.8056
tấn
29
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6904
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6904
tấn
31
Ke chống bão và gioăng cao su chống nước
1410
cái
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.2843
100m2
33
Tôn úp nóc, bo góc khổ rộng b=0,6m dày 0,45mm
37.2
m
34
Vệ sinh vườn khu vui chơi
5
công
35
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
20.4953
m3
36
Vận chuyển thiết bị, bàn ghế ra khỏi phòng để thi công và lắp đặt lại
10
công
37
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
138.2106
m2
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
4.1463
m3
39
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
6.9105
1m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0691
100m3
41
Đầm nèn đánh thụt nền xuống 3cm
138.2106
m2
42
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
138.2106
m2
43
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
138.2106
m2
44
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤10cm
19.2
m
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.288
m3
46
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.584
1m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Đức Minh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,549,991,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 27,446,627,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second