Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:00 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Quynh Hung primary and secondary schools
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ-TH&THCS
Approval date
18/11/2024 14:53
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học và trung học cơ sở Quỳnh Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:55 19/11/2024
to
08:00 26/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HK THAI BINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports Thôn Lê Xá, Xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 HK THAI BINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation of Bid Documents, E-Proposal evaluation Thôn Lê Xá, Xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Đức Minh E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Thôn Phú Hội, xã Dân Chủ, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Quỳnh Phụ Appraisal of economic and technical reports Số 215, Đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thị trấn Quỳnh Côi - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Thái Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển vào và ra các thiết bị, đồ đạc trong phòng học
16
công
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
353.8076
m2
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.1061
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.1061
100m3/1km
5
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (láng nền tạo độ dốc, mặt bằng)
353.8076
m2
6
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch Granit 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
353.8076
m2
7
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
0.5328
100m
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.4785
m3
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
7.6324
1m3
10
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1728
100m2
11
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm D76x1.8
0.1561
tấn
12
Lắp cột thép ống mạ kẽm D76x1.8
0.1561
tấn
13
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.432
m3
14
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.8
m3
15
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x60x1.4 khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.2686
tấn
16
Lắp vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x60x1.4 khẩu độ ≤18m
0.2686
tấn
17
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x60x1.4
0.1728
tấn
18
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x60x1.4
0.1728
tấn
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0.42mm
0.8093
100m2
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0254
100m3
21
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤20kg
645
cấu kiện
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.1742
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.1742
100m3/1km
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.7906
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1936
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1229
tấn
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
1.0648
m3
28
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.9299
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9299
tấn
30
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,42mm
3.9524
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second