Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 19:41 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
REPAIR OF ROAD DH86 (SERIAL SECTION)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
244
Approval date
26/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
xã Sơn Dung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:39 27/11/2024
to
08:00 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại và Xây dựng 168 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 442/27/10 Nguyễn Công Phương, Phường Nghĩa Lộ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
* Máy trộn bê tông >250L - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. -Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tất cả tài liệu chứng minh phải là Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu cung cấp bản phô tô).Nhà thầu đính kèm bản scan màu từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh theo yêu cầu E-HSMT
2
2
* Ô tô tự đổ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: >7T và Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực -Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tất cả tài liệu chứng minh phải là Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu cung cấp bản phô tô).Nhà thầu đính kèm bản scan màu từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh theo yêu cầu E-HSMT
2
3
*Máy đào >0,8m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tất cả tài liệu chứng minh phải là Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu cung cấp bản phô tô).Nhà thầu đính kèm bản scan màu từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh theo yêu cầu E-HSMT
1
4
* Máy lu - Đặc điểm thiết bị: >8T và Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tất cả tài liệu chứng minh phải là Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu cung cấp bản phô tô).Nhà thầu đính kèm bản scan màu từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh theo yêu cầu E-HSMT
1
5
* Máy ủi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: >= 70CV và Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tất cả tài liệu chứng minh phải là Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu cung cấp bản phô tô).Nhà thầu đính kèm bản scan màu từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh theo yêu cầu E-HSMT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất sạt lở bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
7.5975
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất III
7.5975
100m3
3
Nạo vét đất rãnh thoát nước dọc đổ ra bãi thải bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
63.04
1m3
4
Đào móng chân khay rọ đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.462
100m3
5
Vải địa kỹ thuật 12KN/m
1.26
100m2
6
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn
42
1 rọ
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông mặt đường
2.11
m3
8
Đào xúc bê tông phá dở bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.0211
100m3
9
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.1085
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất để đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất III
0.1085
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.096
100m3
12
Lớp móng bằng CPDD loại B
0.0144
100m3
13
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.096
100m2
14
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường bê tông
0.0273
100m2
15
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2 - Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, vữa BT M300, XM PCB40
2.11
m3
16
Thi công khe co
6.4
m
17
Ván khuôn gỗ rãnh thoát nước dọc
0.0036
100m2
18
Bê tông rãnh nước dọc SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.54
m3
19
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.0411
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất để đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất III
0.0411
100m3
21
Đắp đất bù rãnh thoát nước, nền đường bằng thủ công
3.64
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ rãnh thoát nước dọc
0.0096
100m2
23
Bê tông rãnh nước dọc SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.31
m3
24
Nạo vét đất rãnh thoát nước dọc đổ ra bãi thải - Cấp đất II
1.05
1m3
25
Đào bùn lẫn sỏi đá ống cống trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
7.85
m3
26
Đào móng chân khay rọ đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.756
100m3
27
Vải địa kỹ thuật 12KN/m
1.2
100m2
28
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn
78
1 rọ
29
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
6
1 rọ
30
Đào móng chân khay mái taluy âm bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2395
100m3
31
Đắp đất mái taluy âm bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (tận dụng đất đào chân khay để đắp)
0.3898
100m3
32
Bê tông gia cố mái ta luy SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.8
m3
33
Bê tông gia cố lề SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.78
m3
34
Lót giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.7715
100m2
35
Bê tông tường chân khay gia cố SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.4
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ tường chân khay - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.1781
100m2
37
Ván khuôn gỗ gờ chắn
0.266
100m2
38
Bê tông gờ chắn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.38
m3
39
Sơn gờ chắn không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
36.1
m2
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông mặt đường hiện hữu
9.44
m3
41
Đào xúc bê tông phá dở bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.0944
100m3
42
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.2424
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất để đắp nền đường + mái taluy bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất III
0.2424
100m3
44
Đắp đất nền đường + mái taluy bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2145
100m3
45
Lớp móng bằng CPDD loại B
0.0644
100m3
46
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.339
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường bê tông
0.0218
100m2
48
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2 - Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, vữa BT M300, XM PCB40
9.44
m3
49
Thi công khe co
9.9
m
50
Đào móng chân khay taluy âm bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.156
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.62%, Construction 97.53%, Consulting 1.23%, Non-consulting 0.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 110,363,937,751 VND, in which the total winning value is: 105,533,762,146 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second