Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:23 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of in-field irrigation works in Thang Thuy commune, 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding to support in-field irrigation in 2024 according to Decision 1634/QD-UBND dated May 9, 2024 of Vinh Bao District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
112/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2024 10:41
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thắng Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:19 29/11/2024
to
15:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.209.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million two hundred nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH CONG ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 21/397 Hoàng Thiết Tâm, TDP An Tràng - Thị Trấn Trường Sơn - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 GIA VU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 156 ngõ 25 Đa Sỹ, tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Kiến Hưng - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VIETNAM INVEST MPACE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 527A đường Bạch Đằng - Phường Chương Dương - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 GIA VU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 156 ngõ 25 Đa Sỹ, tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Kiến Hưng - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIETNAM INVEST MPACE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 527A đường Bạch Đằng - Phường Chương Dương - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH KS2 CHIỀU ĐÔNG - THÔN HÀ PHƯƠNG 2
2
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
1.732
100m3
3
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu
1.666
100m3
4
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
3.723
công
5
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
2.978
100m2
6
Ô tô tự đổ chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
0.3
ca
7
Cần trục ô tô di chuyển máy xúc
1
ca
8
Tấm chống lầy phục vụ máy đào - 3 tấm kích thước 3x1,5x0,02 (tính khấu hao 50%) - (tính cho toàn bộ công trình)
2119.5
kg
9
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH KS3 CỬA THỤC - THÔN HÀ PHƯƠNG 2
10
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
4.092
100m3
11
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu
3.809
100m3
12
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
9.925
công
13
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
9.131
100m2
14
Ô tô tự đổ chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
0.91
ca
15
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH CỪ TỪ ĐIỀN - THÔN HÀ PHƯƠNG 3
16
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
6.127
100m3
17
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu
5.991
100m3
18
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
9.8
công
19
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
25.48
100m2
20
Ô tô tự đổ chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
2.55
ca
21
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH KS4 CHIỀU ĐÔNG - THÔN HÀ PHƯƠNG 1
22
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
4.086
100m3
23
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu
3.5
100m3
24
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
7.575
công
25
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
13.082
100m2
26
Ô tô tự đổ chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
1.31
ca
27
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng thủ công, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 400mm
12
đoạn ống
28
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH KS1 ĐỒNG ĐEN - THÔN HÀ PHƯƠNG 4
29
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
2.163
100m3
30
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu
2.154
100m3
31
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
5.786
công
32
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
4.052
100m2
33
Ô tô tự đổ chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
0.41
ca
34
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH KS4 ĐỒNG SẼ - THÔN HÀ PHƯƠNG 1
35
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
0.862
100m3
36
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu
0.823
100m3
37
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
2.21
công
38
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
0.884
100m2
39
Ô tô tự đổ chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
0.09
ca
40
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH KS5 ĐỒNG SẼ - THÔN HÀ PHƯƠNG 1
41
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
1.045
100m3
42
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu
1.038
100m3
43
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
2.39
công
44
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
0.956
100m2
45
Ô tô tự đổ chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
0.1
ca
46
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH CỪ ĐỒNG MẢ (NHÁNH CẦU ÔNG ĐỊNH (TỪ NGÃ TƯ ĐẾN GIÁP KHU DÂN CƯ)) - THÔN ĐÔNG LÔI 1-2
47
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
1.018
100m3
48
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu
0.832
100m3
49
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
1.475
công
50
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
1.77
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second