Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 11:35 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and dredging infield ditches at Quyet Tien residential group, Quy Kim residential group, Hop Duc ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for in-field irrigation (from Resolution No. 26/2019/NQ-HDND on support for in-field irrigation in Decision No. 4288/QD- UBND dated December 12, 2023 of the City People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:02 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
227/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Hợp Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:33 30/11/2024
to
15:02 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:02 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG DUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 191 Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/29/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, TP. Hải Phòng
3 BIEN DONG TRANSPORTATION AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18A Chợ Đôn - Phường Nghĩa Xá - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/29/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, TP. Hải Phòng
5 BIEN DONG TRANSPORTATION AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18A Chợ Đôn - Phường Nghĩa Xá - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 4 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhân công tháo dỡ lắp đặt phao thép, tấm chống lầy
2
công
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
5.0171
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 3km, đất cấp I
5.0171
100m3
4
HẠNG MỤC: NẠO VÉT MƯƠNG TDP QUYẾT TIẾN ( DÀI 460.6M )
5
Nhân công vớt bèo và dọn mặt bằng trên toàn tuyến
5
công
6
Đắp đất đê quai sanh bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (Đắp bằng máy tính bằng 90% khối lượng)
0.408
100m3
7
Bơm nước để đào, đắp kênh
5
ca
8
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I ( 10% thủ công )
114.906
m3
9
Đào kênh mương rộng <=6 m, máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp I (Đào bằng máy tính bằng 90% khối lượng)
10.3415
100m3
10
Đắp đất bờ kênh mương, dung trọng <=1,5 T/m3 (Đắp bằng thủ công tính bằng 10% khối lượng)
80.1
m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (Đắp bằng máy tính bằng 90% khối lượng)
7.209
100m3
12
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công phá đê quai sanh, đất cấp I ( 10% thủ công )
4.08
m3
13
Đào phá đê quai sanh, máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp I (Đào bằng máy tính bằng 90% khối lượng)
0.3672
100m3
14
Tầm thép chống lầy, phao thép để thi công
15
ca
15
Ô tô gắn trục 10 tấn vận chuyển cẩu và phao thép
1
ca
16
Ô tô đầu kéo vận chuyển máy xúc
1
ca
17
Nhân công tháo dỡ lắp đặt phao thép, tấm chống lầy
2
công
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
3.4806
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 3km, đất cấp I
3.4806
100m3
20
HẠNG MỤC: NẠO VÉT MƯƠNG TDP QUÝ KIM ( DÀI 390 M)
21
Nhân công vớt bèo và dọn mặt bằng trên toàn tuyến
5
công
22
Đắp đất đê quai sanh bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (Đắp bằng máy tính bằng 90% khối lượng)
0.357
100m3
23
Bơm nước để đào, đắp kênh
3
ca
24
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I ( 10% thủ công )
63.377
m3
25
Đào kênh mương rộng <=6 m, máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp I (Đào bằng máy tính bằng 90% khối lượng)
5.7039
100m3
26
Đắp đất bờ kênh mương, dung trọng <=1,5 T/m3 (Đắp bằng thủ công tính bằng 10% khối lượng)
13.206
m3
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (Đắp bằng máy tính bằng 90% khối lượng)
1.1885
100m3
28
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công phá đê quai sanh, đất cấp I ( 10% thủ công )
3.75
m3
29
Đào phá đê quai sanh, máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp I (Đào bằng máy tính bằng 90% khối lượng)
0.3375
100m3
30
Tầm thép chống lầy, phao thép để thi công
15
ca
31
Ô tô gắn trục 10 tấn vận chuyển cẩu và phao thép
1
ca
32
Ô tô đầu kéo vận chuyển máy xúc
1
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second