Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:01 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing in-field irrigation works in Hung Nhan commune in 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for in-field irrigation in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
79/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hưng Nhân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:59 30/11/2024
to
08:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH CONG ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 21/397 Hoàng Thiết Tâm, TDP An Tràng - Thị Trấn Trường Sơn - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐẤT VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 268 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Phan Bội Châu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 NAM DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Bắc Hải (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Bá Vương), thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐẤT VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 268 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Phan Bội Châu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 NAM DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Bắc Hải (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Bá Vương), thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu
4.648
100m3
2
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
8.026
công
3
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
9.362
100m2
4
Ô tô chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
0.94
ca
5
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 400mm
12
đoạn ống
6
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 800mm
4
đoạn ống
7
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH KS1 BỜ ĐƯƠNG - THÔN KÊ SƠN 1
8
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
5.177
100m3
9
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu
4.485
100m3
10
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
8.785
công
11
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
6.461
100m2
12
Ô tô chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
0.65
ca
13
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 400mm
10
đoạn ống
14
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 600mm
4
đoạn ống
15
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH KS2 HỘI ĐỒNG - THÔN AN BIÊN
16
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
0.846
100m3
17
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu
0.514
100m3
18
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
0.699
công
19
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
1.258
100m2
20
Ô tô chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
0.13
ca
21
Cần trục ô tô 6T di chuyển máy xúc
1
ca
22
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 400mm
2
đoạn ống
23
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH KS1 ĐƯỜNG XÃ - THÔN AN BIÊN
24
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
3.915
100m3
25
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu
3.826
100m3
26
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
9.558
công
27
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
4.46
100m2
28
Ô tô chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
0.45
ca
29
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH DỘC CHÙA - THÔN BẾN VỌNG
30
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
2.012
100m3
31
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu
1.904
100m3
32
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
4.272
công
33
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
4.699
100m2
34
Ô tô chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
0.47
ca
35
Cần trục ô tô 6T di chuyển máy xúc
1
ca
36
Tấm chống lầy phục vụ máy đào - 3 tấm kích thước 3x1,5x0,02 (tính khấu hao 50%) - (tính cho toàn bộ công trình)
2119.5
kg
37
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 400mm
8
đoạn ống
38
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH TIỆU ĐÌA - THÔN KÊ SƠN
39
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
5.17
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second