Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:35 06/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of inland irrigation works in 2024, An Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The additional city budget has a target of 2024 and the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 16/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
195/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/12/2024 08:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:33 06/12/2024
to
09:15 16/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 16/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và kinh doanh Gia Hưng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Nhà ông Xoàng, xóm 5, Thôn Tô Đê, Xã An Mỹ, Huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 NAM DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Bắc Hải (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Bá Vương), thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 NAM DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Bắc Hải (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Bá Vương), thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thuỷ bình
1
2
Máy đào, xúc
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
3.98
100m2
2
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước (chiều rộng trung bình mặt nước 50cm)
1.99
3
Phát quan cây cối trên bờ kênh (tính bề rộng bờ 2 bên trung bình 1m)
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ 5T vận chuyển bèo, cây cối ra bãi rác
1
5
HM5: THÔN AN LÃNG:
6
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
9.484
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
8.509
100m3
8
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
7.97
100m2
9
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước (chiều rộng trung bình mặt nước 50cm)
3.985
10
Phát quan cây cối trên bờ kênh (tính bề rộng bờ 2 bên trung bình 1m)
4
11
Ô tô tự đổ 5T vận chuyển bèo, cây cối ra bãi rác
1
12
HM6: THÔN THƯỢNG ĐỒNG
13
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
4.765
100m3
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
5.289
100m3
15
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
4.39
100m2
16
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước (chiều rộng trung bình mặt nước 50cm)
2.195
17
Phát quan cây cối trên bờ kênh (tính bề rộng bờ 2 bên trung bình 1m)
2
18
Ô tô tự đổ 5T vận chuyển bèo, cây cối ra bãi rác
1
19
HM7: THÔN HẠ ĐỒNG:
20
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
4.858
100m3
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
5.078
100m3
22
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
5.52
100m2
23
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước (chiều rộng trung bình mặt nước 50cm)
2.76
24
Phát quan cây cối trên bờ kênh (tính bề rộng bờ 2 bên trung bình 1m)
2
25
Ô tô tự đổ 5T vận chuyển bèo, cây cối ra bãi rác
1
26
HM1: THÔN NỘI TẠ:
27
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
9.192
100m3
28
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
7.329
100m3
29
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
6.74
100m2
30
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước (chiều rộng trung bình mặt nước 50cm)
3.37
31
Phát quan cây cối trên bờ kênh (tính bề rộng bờ 2 bên trung bình 1m)
3
32
Ô tô tự đổ 5T vận chuyển bèo, cây cối ra bãi rác
1
33
HM2: THÔN TẠ NGOẠI 1:
34
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
8.463
100m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
7.558
100m3
36
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
5.03
100m2
37
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước (chiều rộng trung bình mặt nước 50cm)
2.515
38
Phát quan cây cối trên bờ kênh (tính bề rộng bờ 2 bên trung bình 1m)
4
39
Ô tô tự đổ 5T vận chuyển bèo, cây cối ra bãi rác
2
40
HM3: THÔN TẠ NGOẠI 2:
41
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
8.971
100m3
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
4.906
100m3
43
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
6.69
100m2
44
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước (chiều rộng trung bình mặt nước 50cm)
3.345
45
Phát quan cây cối trên bờ kênh (tính bề rộng bờ 2 bên trung bình 1m)
3
46
Ô tô tự đổ 5T vận chuyển bèo, cây cối ra bãi rác
1
47
HM4: THÔN KÊNH HỮU
48
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
4.06
100m3
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
3.861
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second