Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:14 10/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating An Dong Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
33/QĐ-TH
Approval date
10/12/2024 08:09
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học An Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:12 10/12/2024
to
08:00 17/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HK THAI BINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports Thôn Lê Xá, Xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng & thương mại Thái Bình Consultancy on preparation of Bid Documents, E-Proposal evaluation Thôn Lê Xá, Xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Đức Minh. E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Thôn Phú Hội, xã Dân Chủ, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình.
4 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Quỳnh Phụ. Appraisal of economic and technical reports Số 215, Đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thị trấn Quỳnh Côi - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Thái Bình.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
28.49
m2
2
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.04
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.19
100m2
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.64
tấn
5
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
1.06
m3
6
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp 40x80x1.4 mạ kẽm
0.93
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp 40x80x1.4 mạ kẽm
0.93
tấn
8
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.63
100m2
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.45
100m2
10
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
66.6
m2
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.1
1m3
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.3
m3
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.8
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.01
tấn
15
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
9.23
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.09
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.09
100m3/1km
18
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
9.23
m3
19
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm
0.17
tấn
20
Lắp cột thép mạ kẽm
0.17
tấn
21
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.25
tấn
22
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.25
tấn
23
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.31
tấn
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.31
tấn
25
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.07
100m2
26
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.35
m2
27
SX cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa xingfa hệ FV-55, thanh chịu lực dày 2,0mm, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm (Phụ kiện Kinglong đồng bộ)
4.35
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
4.35
m2
29
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
100.53
m2
30
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.01
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second