Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 15:16 07/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the traffic and irrigation system in Cong Hoa commune, phase 2, Quoc Oai district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500003768_2501070836
Approval date
07/01/2025 08:40
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cộng Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:41 07/01/2025
to
10:00 16/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM LINH INVESTMENT ADVISORY AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đồng Lư - Xã Đồng Quang - Huyện Quốc Oai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 NHP TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Vĩnh Phúc, Xã Liệp Tuyết, Huyện Quốc Oai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 VIET NAM BUILD GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 37 Hồng Phong, thôn Hoàng Xá - Thị trấn Vân Đình - Huyện Ứng Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VINACOM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 40 ngách 299/48 Đường Hoàng Mai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIET NAM BUILD GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 37 Hồng Phong, thôn Hoàng Xá - Thị trấn Vân Đình - Huyện Ứng Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VINACOM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 40 ngách 299/48 Đường Hoàng Mai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy phát điện
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16 tấn
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn
1
9
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 tấn
1
10
Máy ủi ≥ 108cv
1
11
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
2
12
Máy rải ≥ 50 m3/h
1
13
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
14
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
2
15
Máy cắn uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
78.683
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
14.9498
100m3
4
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
12.8195
m3
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
2.4357
100m3
6
Mua đất đắp K95 (CBG 03.01/2024)
2958.4982
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển 1,0km đầu tiên (Hệ số đường loại 2: 1*0,68=0,68)
295.8498
10m3/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo (Hệ số đường loại 2: 9*0,68=6,12)
295.8498
10m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển 10km tiếp theo (Hệ số đường loại 2: 50*0,68=34)
295.8498
10m3/1km
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.3091
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
24.8723
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
16.8673
100m3
13
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
108.157
100m2
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
4.2953
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
1946.83
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.5639
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
2.5639
100m3/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
15.7366
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
15.7366
100m3/1km
20
Mương L0120
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
14.81
m3
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
54.49
m3
23
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
152.387
m3
24
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
28.9535
100m3
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
3.5989
100m3
26
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
666.8538
100m
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
277.86
m3
28
Nilon lót đáy móng
2778.56
m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
4.1888
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
416.78
m3
31
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
836.22
m3
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4011.96
m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
104.56
m3
34
Ván khuôn mũ
10.0381
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
9.1385
tấn
36
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
34.8648
100m
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
14.53
m3
38
Nilon lót đáy móng
145.27
m2
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.219
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
21.79
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
7.3
m3
42
Ván khuôn mũ
0.876
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1643
tấn
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.5256
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
15.33
m3
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
2.025
tấn
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
73
cấu kiện
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
26.6266
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
26.6266
100m3/1km
50
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
0.936
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second