Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 09:11 04/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Xuan Lung commune cultural and learning center (in area 8)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:45 13/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500033877_2501250903
Approval date
04/02/2025 09:05
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Lũng, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:09 04/02/2025
to
11:45 13/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:45 13/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
84.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Hoàng Lê Phú Thọ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 68, Khu Vân Cơ - Phường Minh Phương - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 HUNG THINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 69 - Phường Minh Phương - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 SOUTH EAST ASIA SERVICE AND INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 40A, 138/245 phố Định Công - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 MKC CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 27, Ngõ 69, Phố Bùi Huy Bích - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 SOUTH EAST ASIA SERVICE AND INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 40A, 138/245 phố Định Công - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 MKC CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 27, Ngõ 69, Phố Bùi Huy Bích - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Xe ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 07 tấn; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
3
2
- Máy đào - Dung tích gầu tối thiểu 1,25m3; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
1
3
- Máy lu (10T) - Khối lượng khi gia tải tối thiểu 10 tấn; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
1
4
- Máy ủi - Công suất tối thiểu 110CV; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
1
5
- Cần cẩu (10T) - Sức nâng tối thiểu 10 tấn; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
1
6
- Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc điện tử - Sử dụng tốt; Có giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn theo quy định hiện hành còn hiệu lực
1
7
- Máy thủy bình - Sử dụng tốt; Có giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn theo quy định hiện hành còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
187.4635
m2
2
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
165.1065
m2
3
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
319.8
m
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
352.57
m2
5
Tương rào bằng nan bê tông CT cao 1,1m ( nhân công lắp đặt + sơn hoàn thiện)
140.25
m
6
Lắp đặt van khóa HDPE fi 25
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 3,0m3
1
bể
8
Van phao tự ngắt
1
cái
9
Cụm đấu nối
1
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
1.32
100m
11
Cầu chắn rác
12
cái
12
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa D90mm
24
cái
13
Lắp đặt cút góc nhựa D90mm
12
cái
14
Đai INOX giữ ống
84
cái
15
Hộp đựng bình chữ cháy
11
cái
16
Bình chữa cháy MT3
22
bình
17
Bình chữa cháy MFZ4
11
bình
18
Bộ tiêu lệnh nội quy phòng cháy
11
bộ
19
Đào móng băng , rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
7.5
m3
20
Đắp nền móng công trình
2.25
m3
21
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
5.25
m3
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <=6 m, đất cấp III
0.3808
100m3
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng >1m, sâu >1m, đất cấp III
2.004
m3
24
bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
1.8642
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.4326
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0352
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0604
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.2253
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1218
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1686
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1362
tấn
32
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
9.236
m3
33
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
13.2916
m2
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
61.692
m2
35
Đánh màu tường bể
61.692
m2
36
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 100
2.7472
m2
37
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
1.8432
m3
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1882
100m2
39
Sản xuất, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0696
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bằng máy
8
cái
41
Hộp đựng bình chữ cháy
8
cái
42
Bình chữa cháy MFZ4
16
bình
43
Bình chữa cháy MT3
8
bình
44
Bộ tiêu lệnh nội quy phòng cháy
8
bộ
45
PHẦN CHỐNG SÉT:
Tiêu đề
46
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
5.76
m3
47
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
5.76
m3
48
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét
4
cọc
49
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất 40x4mm
10
m
50
Kéo rải cáp đồng thoát sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
200
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Lũng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 34 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 154,546,306,081 VND, in which the total winning value is: 153,461,911,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second