Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 14:42 20/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and installation of alley signs, alleys, public signs, and traffic safety signs in the Town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and installation of alley signs, alleys, public signs, and traffic safety signs in the Town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular capital sources: Son Tay town budget and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:45 27/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500051946_2502201124
Approval date
20/02/2025 14:39
Approval Authority
Phòng quản lý đô thị thị xã Sơn Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:41 20/02/2025
to
14:45 27/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:45 27/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 91 TACO CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đoàn Kết, Xã Cổ Đông, Thị Xã Sơn Tây, Thành phố Hà Nội.
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Việt - VNC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 26, Khu tập thể II Bệnh viện Sơn Tây, Phường Lê Lợi, Thị Xã Sơn Tây, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 SON HA DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân cư số 1, Ái Mỗ, Phường Trung Hưng, Thị Xã Sơn Tây, TP Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần Bất động sản và xây dựng Hoàng Sơn Group E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 1, Phường Trung Hưng, Thị Xã Sơn Tây, TP Hà Nội
5 SON HA DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân cư số 1, Ái Mỗ, Phường Trung Hưng, Thị Xã Sơn Tây, TP Hà Nội
6 Công ty cổ phần Bất động sản và xây dựng Hoàng Sơn Group Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 1, Phường Trung Hưng, Thị Xã Sơn Tây, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ, có tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 05 tấn (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch (Có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SƠN VẠCH KẺ ĐƯỜNG
2
Tẩy xóa vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt bằng máy
597.58
m2
3
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
1607.37
m2
4
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
16.8
m2
5
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
16.8
m2
6
BIỂN BÁO
7
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
24.825
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.2483
100m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
29.4861
m3
10
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
12
cái
11
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
31
cái
12
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông, hình chữ nhật
247
cái
13
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
31
bộ
14
Biển tròn cạnh 70cm
12
bộ
15
Biển vuông, chữ nhật
53.0602
m2
16
Cột biển báo D88.3mm x1.8mm sơn trắng, đỏ
574
m
17
Cột biển báo D100mm x 2mm sơn trắng, đỏ
12
m
18
Thanh chống xoay chân cột
386
thanh
19
HỘ LAN TÔN LƯỢN SÓNG
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
3.51
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.0351
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
2.9099
m3
23
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
2189
m
24
Đóng cọc hộ lan trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, đất cấp II (đoạn cọc ngập đất 1m)
7.43
100m
25
Đóng cọc hộ lan trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, đất cấp II (đoạn cọc không ngập đất 0.75m)
5.5725
100m
26
Tấm sóng 3.320x310x3 mm
730
tấm
27
Cột sóng 141.3x4.5x1750 mm
743
chiếc
28
Nắp bịt đầu cột 141.3
743
chiếc
29
Tấm thép đệm 70x300x5mm
743
chiếc
30
Tấm đầu, tấm cuối
26
tấm
31
Mắt phản quang
743
chiếc
32
Bu lông M16x36
7430
bộ
33
Bu lông M20x380
743
bộ
34
CỌC TIÊU
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
11.88
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
10.395
m3
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4373
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.089
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
4.29
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
10.395
m3
41
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 35kg
165
1 cấu kiện
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
70.785
m2
43
phản quang
330
cái
44
TƯỜNG BẢO VỆ
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
14.55
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.261
100m2
47
Sơn phản quang 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
155.2
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second