Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 18:01 25/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Works: Building auxiliary items of Secondary School An Ninh Commune, Binh Luc District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Works: Building auxiliary items of Secondary School An Ninh Commune, Binh Luc District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, commune budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500057841_2502250812
Approval date
25/02/2025 16:47
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ AN NINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:59 25/02/2025
to
09:00 07/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ACT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Cói, xã An Đổ, huyện Bình Lục, tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và chuyển giao công nghệ xây dựng Hà Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Liêm Chính, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 ACT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Cói, xã An Đổ, huyện Bình Lục, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và chuyển giao công nghệ xây dựng Hà Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Liêm Chính, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
5 ACT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Cói, xã An Đổ, huyện Bình Lục, tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và chuyển giao công nghệ xây dựng Hà Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Liêm Chính, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
7 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Bình Lục Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thị trấn Bình Mỹ, huyện Bình Lục, tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ ≤ 7Tấn Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đào ≤ 0,8m3 Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy cắt uốn ≥ 5 KW Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm cóc ≥70 Kg Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0KW Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy cắt gạch ≥1,7KW Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy thủy bình Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.087
tấn
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.695
tấn
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.086
tấn
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.149
tấn
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.359
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.373
tấn
7
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.36
m2
8
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
47.92
m2
9
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
29.655
m2
10
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 100
67.8
m
11
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 100
10.88
m
12
Trát vẩy tường chống vang, vữa XM mác 100
7.52
m2
13
Dán ngói trên mái nghiêng bê tông, ngói mũi hài 75 viên/m2
26.506
m2
14
Ngói bò úp nóc mái
80
viên
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
106.455
m2
16
Gia công cánh cổng bằng inox
0.947
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cửa khung inox
23.28
m2
18
Gia công đầu mũi giáo bằng Inox
50
cái
19
Gắn chữ Mica biển hiện cổng
1
bộ
20
Bộ khoá cổng
3
bộ
21
Bản lề cối xoay Inox
4
bộ
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
6.009
100m3
23
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp I
66.763
m3
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.25
100m3
25
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2,5m, đất cấp I
247.493
100m
26
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm thủ công, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
33.604
m3
27
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
109.135
m3
28
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
32.937
m3
29
Xây gạch xi măng cốt liệu 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
109.015
m3
30
Xây gạch xi măng cốt liệu 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
42.988
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.722
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.773
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.405
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
29.704
m3
35
Xây gạch xi măng cốt liệu 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
27.441
m3
36
Xây gạch xi măng cốt liệu 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
37.286
m3
37
Xây gạch xi măng cốt liệu 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
22.498
m3
38
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1061.492
m2
39
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
334.666
m2
40
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
1361.08
m
41
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
1358.463
m2
42
Gia công hoa sắt hàng rào
3.59
tấn
43
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
106.58
m2
44
Lắp dựng hoa sắt hàng rào
111.943
m2
45
NHÀ THƯỜNG TRỰC
46
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
21.287
m3
47
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
7.096
m3
48
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2,5m, đất cấp I
12.825
100m
49
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm thủ công, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
2.052
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm thủ công, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.792
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ACT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 191,993,744,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 191,548,889,211 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second