Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 16:54 11/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Copper street won Kim Giang village, Dai Cuong commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Copper street won Kim Giang village, Dai Cuong commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget (Revenue from land) and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 20/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500078275_2503111605
Approval date
11/03/2025 16:50
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Cường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:52 11/03/2025
to
17:00 20/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 20/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI CONSULTANT DESIGN AND EXECUTION CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5 ngõ 77 phố Lê Lợi, Thị Trấn Vân Đình, Huyện Ứng Hoà;
2 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội;
3 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phú Hòa, Xã Bình Phú, Huyện Thạch Thất, Thành phố Hà Nội;
4 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội;
5 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phú Hòa, Xã Bình Phú, Huyện Thạch Thất, Thành phố Hà Nội;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ (Tổng tải trọng TGGT < 10 tấn) (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh là chủ sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (đi thuê) thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Các tài liệu kèm theo là scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng)
1
2
Máy đầm cóc (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
5
Máy hàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
8
Máy xúc đào ≥ 0,4m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh là chủ sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (đi thuê) thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Các tài liệu kèm theo là scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao công
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh là chủ sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (đi thuê) thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Các tài liệu kèm theo là scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng)
1
10
Máy lu rung (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh là chủ sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (đi thuê) thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Các tài liệu kèm theo là scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng)
1
11
Máy ủi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh là chủ sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (đi thuê) thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Các tài liệu kèm theo là scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng)
1
12
Phòng thí nghiệm:Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm có đầy đủ năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cơ quan có thẩm quyền công nhận. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh chủ sở hữu, năng lực phòng thí nghiệm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
12.0554
100m3
2
Đắp ngoài kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.5812
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.4735
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
22.2616
100m3
5
Đất đắp nền
2795.07
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
15.2638
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
15.2638
100m3/1km
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.0134
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
444.29
m3
10
Rải lớp nilong
24.6826
100m2
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.7391
100m3
12
KÈ ĐÁ HỘC
13
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
108.774
100m
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
45.32
m3
15
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
181.29
m3
16
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
188.6
m3
17
Ván khuôn giằng đỉnh kè
1.602
100m2
18
Bê tông giằng đỉnh kè, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
32.04
m3
19
Cốt thép giằng đỉnh kè, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.6127
tấn
20
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
36.99
m2
21
Ống nhựa PVC D10cm
54.25
m
22
Vải địa bịt đầu thoát nước
0.445
100m2
23
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
1.221
100m2
24
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
11.1
m3
25
Sơn gờ chắn bánh, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
99.9
m2
26
MƯƠNG BTCT 1.2x1.4M:
27
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông kênh mương, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
260.64
m3
28
Cốt thép kênh, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
8.1934
tấn
29
Cốt thép kênh, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
14.5634
tấn
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn kênh mương
17.4456
100m2
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
45.36
m3
32
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
108.749
100m
33
Bê tông thanh chống, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.21
m3
34
Ván khuôn thanh chống
0.3552
100m2
35
Cốt thép thanh chống
0.457
tấn
36
Lắp đặt thanh chống
96
cấu kiện
37
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
20.01
m2
38
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.89
m3
39
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.3082
tấn
40
Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0648
100m2
41
Lắp đặt tấm đan
9
cấu kiện
42
CỐNG NGANG
43
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.5008
100m3
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.8
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.0638
100m2
46
Bê tông móng cống, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
4.47
m3
47
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,2m - Quy cách 1000x1000mm
15
đoạn cống
48
Cống hộp 1.0x1.0m
15
m
49
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 1000x1000mm
14
mối nối
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu, lắp đặt gối cống tròn D600
7
cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Cường as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 74,203,346,504 VND, in which the total winning value is: 73,953,765,263 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second