Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 15:31 25/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and building Vung Thay pond of Viet Yen village, Dong Yen commune, Quoc Oai district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and building Vung Thay pond of Viet Yen village, Dong Yen commune, Quoc Oai district, Hanoi city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and socialization capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500107551_2503251207
Approval date
25/03/2025 15:28
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:29 25/03/2025
to
09:00 03/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kinh doanh và Xây dựng Trường Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Trại, thôn Phú Mỹ, huyện Quốc Oai, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng thương mại M&T Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 5, thôn Thụy Khuê, xã Sài Sơn, huyện Quốc Oai, thành phố Hà Nội
3 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa 05 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu, trọng lượng khi gia tải ≥ 16 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ống nhựa PVC D75 thoát nước
272.1
m
2
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.1033
100m3
3
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.1655
100m3
4
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát
0.0054
100m3
5
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
239.34
m2
6
Vải địa kỹ thuật tầng lọc ngược
0.6875
100m2
7
Ván khuôn giằng kè
1.4816
100m2
8
Bê tông giằng kè, đá 1x2, mác 200
29.63
m3
9
Giằng kè, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.9706
tấn
10
Biện pháp thi công bờ vây
11
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc dài 2,5m, đất cấp I (phần cọc ngập đất sâu 1,0m)
36.944
100m
12
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc 2,5m, đất cấp I (Phần cọc không ngập đất)
55.416
100m
13
Buộc phên nứa
1034.43
m2
14
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
5.1722
100m3
15
Nhổ cọc tre
36.944
100m
16
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
5.1722
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
24.1986
100m3
18
Cầu ao
19
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
2.9311
100m
20
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
7.27
m3
21
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
48.85
m3
22
Xây thành bậc gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.94
m3
23
Trát thành và mặt bậc cầu ao, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
73.63
m2
24
Lan can mạ kẽm
25
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.04
m3
26
Bu lông neo (loại J) M18 dài L=0,35m
1096
Cái
27
Gia công lan can thép mạ kẽm
4.0999
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
399.1
m2
29
Lắp dựng lan can thép
451.957
m2
30
Cửa cầu ao
31
Gia công cửa cầu ao
0.1123
tấn
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.52
m2
33
Lắp dựng cửa cầu ao
13.662
m2
34
Bản lề cửa
6
bộ
35
Chốt đứng
3
cái
36
Chốt ngang
3
cái
37
Gờ chắn bánh
38
Râu thép D8 từ giằng kè lên gờ chắn bánh
43.26
kg
39
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gờ chắn bánh, VXM mác 75
8.61
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
134.57
m2
41
Sơn phản quang gờ chắn bánh
70.41
m2
42
Sân chơi
43
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
230.8
100m2
44
Bê tông nền sân, đá 2x4, mác 250
23.08
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường, VXM mác 75
6.27
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
39.84
m2
47
Cống hộp
48
Đào đất móng công trình, đất cấp II
33.3685
m3
49
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0166
100m3
50
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1769
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second