Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 14:29 01/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Support investment in building tourist destinations in Lao Xa village tourist area, Sung is; Category: Parking, product display space
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Support investment in building tourist destinations in Lao Xa village tourist area, Sung is; Category: Parking, product display space
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The National Program on socio -economic development in the ethnic minority and mn people
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500115388_2504010821
Approval date
01/04/2025 14:21
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sủng Là
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 01/04/2025
to
08:00 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH 1TV Xây dựng HT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 41, ngõ 2, phố Lê Chân, tổ 14 - Phường Nguyễn Trãi - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN NỀN + KÈ CHẮN ĐẤT
2
SAN NỀN
3
Đào nền bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
8.5454
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
7.3564
100m3
5
Đắp nền bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.2496
100m3
6
KÈ CHẮN ĐẤT
7
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.7034
100m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5678
100m3
9
Đệm cát đáy móng công trình
4.7862
m3
10
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
158.901
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao >2m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
191.6993
m3
12
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 4x6
0.06
100m3
13
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.1517
100m3
14
Thi công tầng lọc cát
0.1262
100m3
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
1.144
100m
16
Đắp bóng trang trí tường đá
137.262
M2
17
LAN CAN
18
Đào san đất tạo mặt bằng bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
0.0285
100m3
19
Đệm cát đáy móng công trình
0.2196
m3
20
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.196
m3
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0095
100m3
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 20x20x40cm - Chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
1.74
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10x6x21cm - Chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
2.9673
m3
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.609
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0657
tấn
26
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1044
100m2
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
66.234
m2
28
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.794
m2
29
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
17.196
m2
30
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
212.84
m
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
94.224
m2
32
GIAN TRƯNG BÀY SẢN PHẨM (KIOT 3 GIAN)
33
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1041
100m3
34
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.0347
m3
35
Đệm cát đáy móng
0.5478
m3
36
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.362
m3
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.024
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2016
100m2
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.875
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0164
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1457
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0875
100m2
43
Đá kê chân cột đục bằng thủ công
8
cái
44
Gia công lắp dựng cột gỗ D200 dài 2,13m
8
1cấu kiện
45
Gia công lắp dựng cột gỗ D200 dài 1,15m
4
1cấu kiện
46
Gia công, lắp dựng dầm gỗ chiều dài cầu ≤6m
0.645
1m3
47
Gia công xà gồ, cầu phong gỗ xà gồ mái nối, mái góc
0.534
1m3
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2131
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2131
tấn
50
Gia công lắp dựng dui, mè gỗ
338.1
m dài

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 402 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.22%, Construction 83.54%, Consulting 12.17%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.23%, Other 0.07%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,339,016,609,277 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,234,581,190,614 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second