Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 15:29 04/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads from before the preschool to the back of the centralized buying area and the connection to the post office; Drainage ditch east of Junior High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors of bidding packages under the Economic and Technical Report on construction of works: Roads from before the preschool to the back of the centralized trading area and the section to the post office; Drainage ditch east of Junior High School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500095902_2504041521
Approval date
04/04/2025 15:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Cầu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 04/04/2025
to
08:00 11/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
66.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HK THAI BINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Địa chỉ: Thôn Lê Xá, xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng & thương mại Thái Bình Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and bid evaluation Địa chỉ: Thôn Lê Xá, xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 HK THAI BINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: Thôn Lê Xá, xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN 1
2
Phát cây bụi tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
62.266
100m2
3
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
3
cây
4
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
3
gốc
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.605
m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất I
17.7402
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất II
7.0768
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II (Tận dụng)
7.0768
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất IV - (Tận dụng)
0.0161
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
17.7402
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
17.7402
100m3/1km
12
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
24.9064
100m2
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
18.6902
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
5.6371
100m3
15
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
18.7904
100m2
16
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
18.7904
100m2
17
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
19.1504
100m2
18
(TBG) Mua đất để đắp lề K95
668.3269
m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
26.4174
100m3
20
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
26.06
m3
21
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
108.03
m2
22
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.032
100m2
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.32
m3
24
Mua biển báo
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M200, XM PCB30
4
cái
26
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
253.2824
100m
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (Phủ đầu cọc)
0.4053
100m3
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.4053
100m3
29
Rải nilong lót
405.2518
m2
30
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.7575
100m2
31
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
40.5252
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
109.4273
m3
33
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
557.9948
m2
34
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
151.496
m2
35
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.4239
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.7762
tấn
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
26.6633
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.5361
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
6.9989
tấn
40
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
30.1552
m3
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
389
1cấu kiện
42
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
23.275
100m
43
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (Phủ đầu cọc)
0.0372
100m3
44
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
0.0372
100m3
45
Rải nilong lót
37.24
m2
46
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2128
100m2
47
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.448
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.3668
m3
49
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
127.5039
m2
50
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.9744
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second