Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 08:49 09/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New classroom building in combination with 3 -storey subject room and some auxiliary items of Kim Binh Secondary School, Phu Ly City
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project LCN plan: New classroom building in combination with 3 -storey department and some auxiliary items of Kim Binh Secondary School, Phu Ly City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and other legal capital mobilization.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:26 13/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500107924_2504082102
Approval date
08/04/2025 21:04
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ KIM BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:06 08/04/2025
to
16:26 13/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:26 13/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH xây lắp khoáng sản và thương mại Thái Sơn - Công ty TNHH Thương mại và đầu tư HCN Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và đô thị The unit appraised the technical and technical reports and estimates Tầng 3, trụ sở UBND thành phố Phủ Lý, số 39 đường Biên Hòa, phường Lương Khánh Thiện, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ kỹ thuật Minh An E-HSMT unit, E-HSDT evaluation Số 105 đường Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Lê Hồng Phong - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý E-HSMT appraisal unit, contractor selection results Tầng 2, trụ sở UBND thành phố số 39, Đường Biên Hòa, thành phố Phủ Lý
5 UBND xã Kim Bình Contract management unit xã Kim Bình, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62KW
1
7
Máy đào ≥0,5m3
1
8
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
1
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T
1
12
Máy mài ≥ 2,7kW
1
13
Máy ép cọc BTCT, lực ép ≥ 150 tấn
1
14
Máy bơm bê tông 50m3/h
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
23.939
m3
2
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
38.738
m2
3
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
25.817
m2
4
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường gạch thẻ màu đỏ KT 240x60mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.583
m2
5
Đổ đất màu trồng cây
6.497
m3
6
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
25.817
m2
7
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.721
100m3
8
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
8.011
1m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.193
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.636
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.636
100m3/1km
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
9.7
m3
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.453
m3
14
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.018
m3
15
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.414
m3
16
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
110.876
m2
17
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
52.6
m2
18
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
7.903
m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.42
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.656
tấn
21
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
131
1 cấu kiện
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.23
100m3
23
Nilong chống mất nước
2.3
100m2
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
23
m3
25
Lát gạch TERRAZZO , vữa XM M75, PCB30
230
m2
26
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền sân để đào đường ống
144
m2
27
Cắt khe đào đường ống
50.32
10m
28
Phá bê tông nền sân đi đường ống bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
15
m3
29
Đào đường ống bằng máy đào 0,4m3 (Lấy 90% khối lượng đào)
0.916
100m3
30
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (tính 10%)
10.175
1m3
31
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm - nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 100x3.2mm
3
100m
32
Ống thép tráng kẽm D100mm dày 3.2mm
2403
kg
33
Sơn đường ống bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
94.2
1m2
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.15
100m3
35
Băng cảnh báo hiệu đường ống ngầm
0.45
100m2
36
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, đắp hoàn trả đường ống
0.868
100m3
37
Thử áp lực đường ống thép - Đường kính 100mm
3
100m
38
Lắp đặt tê thép nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 100/65mm
6
cái
39
Lắp đặt cút (góc) thép nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 100mm
12
cái
40
Lắp đặt tê thép nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 100mm
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt côn thu thép nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 100/65mm
5
cái
42
Lắp bích thép đặc - Đường kính 100mm
3
cặp bích
43
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 65mm
5
cặp bích
44
Đào móng hố trụ, họng cứu hỏa
4.955
1m3
45
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.342
m3
46
Ván khuôn trụ, họng cứu hỏa
0.051
100m2
47
Đắp hoàn trả trụ, họng cứu hỏa
4.508
m3
48
Lắp đặt trụ cứu hoả ĐK 100mm (2 cửa D65mm, 1 cửa D100mm) (có kiểm định)
2
cái
49
Trụ cứu hoả ĐK 100mm (2 cửa D65mm, 1 cửa D100mm) (có kiểm định)
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt họng tiếp nước ĐK 100mm, 2 cửa D65
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ kỹ thuật Minh An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 59 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.56%, Construction 73.77%, Consulting 16.39%, Non-consulting 3.28%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 312,206,656,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 309,778,717,400 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.78%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second