Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 10:23 06/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing inland field routes in the field of Ha Nhuan 1 and Ha Nhuan 3, An Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing inland field routes in the field of Ha Nhuan 1 and Ha Nhuan 3, An Hoa commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 15/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500170000_2505060904
Approval date
06/05/2025 10:02
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân phường An Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:07 06/05/2025
to
14:30 15/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 15/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG DA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9/133 Chùa Hàng - Phường Hồ Nam - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 BINH MINH CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND ASSEMBLING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 374A đường Hùng Vương - Phường Hùng Vương - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,5m3
1
2
Máy lu ≥8,5T
1
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 Kw
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
7
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm≥ 50m3/h
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc xếp vận chuyển cọc tre trong phạm vi công trình
33.63
100cây
2
Tuyến số 1 ( Điểm thôn Hà Nhuận): Chiều dài L=137,45m
3
Dọn dẹp cỏ mặt bằng, thu gom vận chuyển đổ đi
5.498
100m2
4
Nạo vét bùn lỏng bằng máy đào đào 0,4m3
0.3565
100m3
5
Nạo vét bùn lỏng bằng thủ công
3.961
m3
6
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy
0.7749
100m3
7
Đào hữu cơ bằng thủ công
8.61
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
1.2571
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 6km tiếp theo
1.2571
100m3
10
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
91.056
100m
11
Giằng đầu cọc tre
542
m
12
Phên nứa gia cố
813
m2
13
Đắp đất lề độ chặt K90 bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T
2.8883
100m3
14
Đắp lề bằng thủ công
32.092
m3
15
Vật liệu đất cấp II
320.92
m3
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.0746
100m3
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng thủ công
11.94
m3
18
Vật liệu đất núi ( hệ số đất rời 1,13)
134.922
m3
19
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 K98
0.82
100m3
20
Nilon chống mất nước
5.4666
100m2
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, mặt đường bê tông
0.5498
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
109.33
m3
23
Thi công khe co mặt bê tông
77.32
m
24
Thi công khe giãn mặt bê tông
25.77
m
25
Đánh bóng mặt bê tông
546.66
m2
26
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - đất các loại
455.8
m3
27
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - cát các loại
57.9
m3
28
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
203.8
m3
29
Bốc xếp xi măng đóng bao các loại
38.1015
tấn
30
Trung chuyển vật liệu rời trong phạm vi công trình
746.8088
m3
31
Bốc xếp vận chuyển cọc tre trong phạm vi công trình
36.0814
100cây
32
Tuyến số 2 ( Điểm thôn Hà Nhuận): Chiều dài L=355,13m
33
Dọn dẹp cỏ mặt bằng, thu gom vận chuyển đổ đi
14.2052
100m2
34
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy
0.454
100m3
35
Đào hữu cơ bằng thủ công
5.044
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.5044
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 6km tiếp theo
0.5044
100m3
38
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
119.1624
100m
39
Giằng đầu cọc tre
709.3
m
40
Phên nứa gia cố
1063.95
m2
41
Đắp đất lề độ chặt K90 bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T
3.4191
100m3
42
Đắp lề bằng thủ công
37.99
m3
43
Vật liệu đất cấp II
379.9
m3
44
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.4963
100m3
45
Đắp đất nền đường bằng thủ công
16.625
m3
46
Vật liệu đất núi ( hệ số đất rời 1,13)
187.8625
m3
47
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 K98
1.6424
100m3
48
Nilon chống mất nước
10.9492
100m2
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, mặt đường bê tông
1.4205
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
218.98
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second