Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 23:39 06/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Route repair The road from Trung Nghia Street to Hoa Nghia Ward, Duong Kinh District. Category: Repairing road surface, drainage system
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting repair contractors The road section from Trung Nghia to Hoa Nghia Ward, Duong District Terrible. Category: Repairing road surface, drainage system
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Do Son district budget (non-business capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 15/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
E2500190384_2505062315
Approval date
06/05/2025 23:24
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG HỢP ĐỨC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:29 06/05/2025
to
15:00 15/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 15/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG LONG TRADING CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 16/116 Lũng Bắc, phường Đằng Hải, quận Hải An, TP. Hải Phòng
2 HOANG DUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 191 Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Kênh Dương, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HOANG DUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 191 Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Kênh Dương, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1, phường Đông Hải 1, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HOANG DUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 191 Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Kênh Dương, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1, phường Đông Hải 1, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm cóc (đầm đất)
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi
1
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa đường
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích≥ 250,0 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
RÃNH B500
2
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
200
cấu kiện
3
Nạo vét bùn trong hố ga, cống ngầm băng xe phun nước áp lực tải trọng 15 tấn kết hợp xe hút chân không dung tích 7,75m3 (theo 228/TB-UBND ngày 9/5/2022)
30
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
81.84
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
52
m3
6
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
152.64
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
152.64
m3
8
Cống thoát nước D600.
9
Đào đường ống, bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
28.816
m3
10
Đào đường ống bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.255
100m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cống
0.65
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
26.98
m3
13
Vật liệu đế cống D600
488
cái
14
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 600mm
488
cái
15
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,0m, đường kính 600mm
163
đoạn ống
16
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 600mm
162
mối nối
17
Chít mối nối bằng vữa xi măng
162
mối nối
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.585
100m3
19
Ga cống D600: số lượng 13 cái và 01 ga đấu nối
20
Đào lớp BTXM hiện trạng Tb=15cm
17.9
m3
21
Đào hố ga bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III ( 30% thủ công)
25.1
m3
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
1.004
100m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.238
100m3
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.187
100m3
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.068
100m3
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.113
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.434
100m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng lót móng ga
0.094
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng ga , đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
3.951
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.188
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng ga đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
7.903
m3
32
Xây tường ga gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
18.132
m3
33
Cốt thép tấm đan nắp ga bê tông đúc sẵn:
0.541
tấn
34
Ván khuôn tấm đan nắp ga
0.249
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
5.097
m3
36
Lắp dựng tấm đan nắp ga
14
cái
37
Trát tường ga, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
82.418
m2
38
Láng đáy ga có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
14
m2
39
Tấm nắp ga Gang tải trọng 250KN - KT 850x850mm
14
cái
40
Cống ngang đường HDPE-D315
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mặt đường không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.84
m3
42
Đào đường ống, bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
1.229
m3
43
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.111
100m3
44
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.84
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
5.84
m3
46
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 10000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
5.84
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.123
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.123
100m3
49
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.126
100m3
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.056
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second