Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:10 07/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair classrooms, 02 -storey function and auxiliary items of Thanh Chau Secondary School, Phu Ly City
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and repair classrooms, 02 -storey function and auxiliary items of Thanh Chau Secondary School, Phu Ly City
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget career source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500177066_2505071551
Approval date
07/05/2025 16:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thanh Châu, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 07/05/2025
to
08:00 13/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 13/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH NAM 86 CONSULT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Châu Sơn, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
2 DAI LAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Liêm Chính, TP Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý E-HSMT . appraisal consulting đường Biên Hoà, phường Châu Cầu, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 DAI LAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Liêm Chính, TP Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
5 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results đường Biên Hoà, phường Châu Cầu, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5KW
1
2
Cần cẩu ≥ 6T
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
1
4
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
6
Máy trộn BT ≥ 250l
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà lớp học 10 phòng 02 tầng
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
449.33
m2
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ mạ kẽm dày 0.45mm
4.4933
100m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
183.48
m2
5
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
183.48
1m2
6
Đục tẩy bề mặt sê nô
77.7164
m2
7
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
77.7164
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường thành sê nô
93.795
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
171.5114
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
488.566
m2
11
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
488.566
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong
739.384
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài
302.5935
m2
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
302.5935
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài
131.5875
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
174.8026
m2
17
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
174.8026
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần
663.4944
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm
130.7704
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát trụ cột
68.936
m2
21
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
68.936
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt cột ngoài nhà
173.66
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2197.0174
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
676.777
m2
25
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.8785
100m2
26
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
138.96
m2
27
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
420
m
28
Tháo dỡ cửa
177.024
m2
29
Gia công hoa sắt Inox
1.5519
tấn
30
Sen hoa Inox 304
1551.9
kg
31
Lắp dựng sen hoa Inox cửa
129.6
m2
32
Cửa đi nhôm 4mm
64.8
m2
33
Phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh
20
bộ
34
Cửa sổ nhôm
129.6
m2
35
Phụ kiện cửa sổ 2 cánh
60
bộ
36
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
194.4
m2
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
25.9056
m3
38
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
25.9056
m2
39
Vách kính cố định
25.9056
m2
40
Thép gia cường vách kính
98.62
kg
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.7148
m3
42
Lan can cầu thang Inox
230.06
kg
43
Gia công lan can cầu thang Inox
0.2301
tấn
44
Lắp dựng lan can cầu thang Inox
20.592
m2
45
Trụ Inox cầu thang
2
trụ
46
Chụp chân D60
2
cái
47
Chụp chân D30
42
cái
48
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn cầu thang
40.6504
m2
49
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
40.6504
m2
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
8.6486
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second