Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 08:53 23/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hardening the main road surface for the production of people of Nam Hong commune, the starting point from the No. 1 cemetery (Dong Bien Nam) at the end of the intersection with the stone road of Tam Bao village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan for the project: hardening the main road surface for the production of the people of Nam Hong commune, the starting point from the No. 1 cemetery (Dong Bien Nam) at the end of the street with Tam Bao village.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500224578_2505230848
Approval date
23/05/2025 08:49
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM HỒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:51 23/05/2025
to
08:00 30/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 30/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG GIA HUY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 19 Khu tái định cư, Tổ 11 Phường Hoàng Diệu TP Thái Bình - Phường Hoàng Diệu - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QTT QUỲNH PHỤ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Mỹ Hồng, thôn Hồng Thịnh - Xã Quỳnh Mỹ - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QTT QUỲNH PHỤ E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Mỹ Hồng, thôn Hồng Thịnh - Xã Quỳnh Mỹ - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Tỉnh Thái Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG VÀ CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
2
Nền, mặt đường
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.383
100m³
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.446
100m³
5
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
6.27
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
1.161
100m³
7
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện, bằng thủ công
30.157
8
Đào bùn lẫn rác bằng máy đào 1,25m3, phạm vi 30m, đất cấp I
2.714
100m³
9
Vận chuyển bùn bằng xe ôtô tự đổ 4 tấn (K=0,895)
301.57
m3 bùn
10
San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải bằng máy ủi 110CV
3.016
100m³
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.988
100m³
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.963
100m³
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp dưới
1.985
100m³
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
232.5
15
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, mặt đường bê tông
1.315
100m²
16
Lớp ni lông lót
1291.68
17
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường
29.029
10m
18
Đánh bóng tăng cứng mặt đường bằng máy và bột xi măng
1291.68
19
Nút giao:
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.005
100m³
21
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.042
100m³
22
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.018
100m³
23
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện, bằng thủ công
0.501
24
Đào bùn lẫn rác bằng máy đào 1,25m3, phạm vi 30m, đất cấp I
0.045
100m³
25
Vận chuyển bùn bằng xe ôtô tự đổ 4 tấn (K=0,895)
5.01
m3 bùn
26
San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.05
100m³
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.125
100m³
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp dưới
0.05
100m³
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
7.8
30
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, mặt đường bê tông
0.032
100m²
31
Lớp ni lông lót
43.36
32
Công trình trên tuyến:
33
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.858
100m³
34
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 100
8.68
35
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.09
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
54.39
37
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
410.28
38
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.947
100m³
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.2
100m³
40
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.694
100m³
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 100
55.36
42
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 200
77.65
43
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
3.386
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng dài
1.931
100m²
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
164.57
46
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
1100.07
47
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
12.65
48
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.057
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép + cột chống bằng giáo ống, ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
1.15
100m²
50
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc, cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.4

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM HỒNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,052,711,161 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,850,558,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second