Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 16:13 24/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building classrooms, 3 -storey functional classrooms and some auxiliary items of Liem Tuyen Commune Primary School (phase 2), Phu Ly city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Building classrooms, 3 -storey functional classrooms and some auxiliary items of Liem Tuyen Commune Primary School (phase 2), Phu Ly city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and other legal capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:35 02/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500224967_2505241545
Approval date
24/05/2025 16:06
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TÂN LIÊM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:12 24/05/2025
to
07:35 02/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:35 02/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.233.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million two hundred thirty three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTING CO., LTD. AND CONSTRUCTION JUNFENG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu đấu giá, Phường Lam Hạ, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Bền Vững Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Hoàng Vân, Phường Lam Hạ, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Bền Vững E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Hoàng Vân, Phường Lam Hạ, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam, Việt Nam
4 Phòng Kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị thành phố Phủ Lý Evaluation of BVTC design and estimates Biên Hòa, Phường Châu Cầu, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Hà Nam
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý Evaluation of E-HSMT, LCNT . results Số 39 Đường Biên Hòa, P. Lương Khánh Thiện, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
4
Máy đầm bàn
2
5
Máy đầm dùi
2
6
Máy đào
1
7
Máy hàn điện
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông
2
10
Máy trộn vữa
2
11
Ô tô tự đổ
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HỌC C
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Cắt đường bê tông (chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm)
0.932
100m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông sân, đường bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
16.1545
m3
5
Đóng cọc ván thép (cừ Larsen) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T; Chiều dài cọc ≤12m - Cấp đất I (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
8.4098
100m
6
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thủy lực
8.4098
100m
7
Thuê cừ LASEN IV, thời gian thuê 40 ngày, chi phí thuê 1.400 đồng/m/ngày
1121.3
m
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 20m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
15.3422
100m3
9
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
352.2125
100m
10
Đệm cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.5889
100m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.3171
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
37.286
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.1708
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
6.3788
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
6.0803
tấn
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.3098
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
152.2523
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn dầm móng
0.3545
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm,
1.4115
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1802
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.4631
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.8874
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.4131
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4067
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.6718
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.9406
m3
27
Xây gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
42.5231
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng cos +0.00
0.5669
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1542
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7621
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.3155
m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
11.8548
100m3
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.649
100m3
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.3038
100m3
35
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
34.9053
m3
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
0.2431
100m3
37
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
16.1545
m3
38
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Gạch Terrazzo 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
87.43
m2
39
PHẦN THÂN:
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8096
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.9505
tấn
42
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.1674
100m2
43
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.3014
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.4554
m3
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5432
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3629
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
5.3502
tấn
48
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.4828
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
26.0689
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
3.0611
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BỀN VỮNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 134,225,632,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 133,678,332,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second