Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 21:13 01/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the school and mn cup noodles (phosphorus lieng)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repairing high schools and mn cup noodles (phrase lieng lieng)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non -business capital - The National Program of Social Rural Social Affairs of the ethnic minority and ethnic minorities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 07/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
E2500245829_2506012040
Approval date
01/06/2025 21:11
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cốc Mỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:13 01/06/2025
to
07:00 07/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 07/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thuận An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 160 đường Đăng Châu, tổ 4, Phường Cốc Lếu, Thành phố Lào Cai
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Minh Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 029c, ngõ Kim Thành, tổ 4, phường Kim Tân, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Minh Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 029c, ngõ Kim Thành, tổ 4, phường Kim Tân, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Minh Phúc Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số nhà 029c, ngõ Kim Thành, tổ 4, phường Kim Tân, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Diện tích tường ngoài nhà
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
67.05
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M50
67.05
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
156.449
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
223.499
m2
7
Diện tích tường trong nhà
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
94.009
m2
9
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
94.009
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
219.355
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
313.364
m2
12
Diện tích trần
13
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
51.596
m2
14
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
51.596
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
120.39
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
171.985
m2
17
Diện tích trụ
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
25.555
m2
19
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
25.555
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
19.897
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45.452
m2
22
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
42.98
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
42.98
m2
24
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước, dày 1cm, vữa XM M100
42.98
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
26.154
1m2
26
Vệ sinh cửa thép
26.154
1m2
27
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
12.06
1m3
28
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
12.06
m3
29
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
28.71
m3
30
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
33
m3
31
ống thoát nước D50
15
m
32
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp điện cũ
3
Công
33
Lắp đặt quạt trần
6
cái
34
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
6
cái
35
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
6
cái
36
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤10A
6
cái
37
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤10A
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
3
cái
41
Lắp đặt máng nhựa 16x14 đặt nổi
140
m
42
Lắp đặt máng nhựa 14x24 đặt nổi
21
m
43
Lắp đặt đèn cổ cò gắn tường cả đui xoáy
4
bộ
44
Lắp đặt đèn cổ cò gắn tường cả đui xoáy
4
bộ
45
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây
4
hộp
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1
265
m
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5
185
m
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6
30
m
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10
20
m
50
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 50A
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second