Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 15:07 02/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the People's Cemetery route Nam Phu commune (the section from Mr. Kiem's ​​house to Mr. Khanh's house)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan of the project: upgrade the people's cemetery route in Nam Phu commune (the section from Mr. Kiem's ​​house to Mr. Khanh's house)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support capital, commune budget capital and other mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500247030_2506021502
Approval date
02/06/2025 15:03
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:05 02/06/2025
to
08:00 11/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SƠN HUY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Trình Nhì - Xã An Ninh - Huyện Tiền Hải - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HÀ NỘI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 27, ngõ 46, đường Yên Hoà, tổ dân phố 14 - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QTT QUỲNH PHỤ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Mỹ Hồng, thôn Hồng Thịnh - Xã Quỳnh Mỹ - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HÀ NỘI E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 27, ngõ 46, đường Yên Hoà, tổ dân phố 14 - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QTT QUỲNH PHỤ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Mỹ Hồng, thôn Hồng Thịnh - Xã Quỳnh Mỹ - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy lu ≥ 9T
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Cẩu tự hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải bằng máy ủi 110CV
13.9212
100m³
2
Đóng cọc tre, bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m, đất cấp I
274.8375
100m
3
Đắp cát nền móng công trình, bằng thủ công
43.974
4
Thi công lớp lót móng trong khung vây bằng đá dăm
43.974
5
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM mác 100
314.1
6
Đắp bờ kênh mương, bằng thủ công, dung trọng ≤1,55 T/m3
96.41
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
8.6769
100m³
8
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá Dmax ≤6
73.323
9
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
19.044
100m²
10
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM mác 100
247.998
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.918
100m
12
Khấu hao cọc ván thép dài 6m thi công 2 tháng 25500*(1.17%*2 tháng+3,5%* 2 lần đóng nhổ)
114150
kg
13
Đóng cọc ván thép (cừ Larsen) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8 tấn. Chiều dài cọc ≤12m, đất cấp I
15
100m
14
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép bằng cần cẩu 25 tấn, trên cạn
15
100m cọc
15
Bơm nước thường xuyên phục vụ công tác thi công (Máy bơm Diezel 20CV)
60
ca
16
3. Cống qua đường
17
Đào nền đường, bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
1.56
18
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.1404
100m³
19
Đắp cát nền móng công trình, bằng thủ công
1
20
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
1
21
Lắp đặt gối cống D600 đỡ đoạn ống
20
cái
22
Lắp đặt ống bê tông D600 bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m
10
1 đoạn ống
23
Nối ống bê tông bằng gạch chỉ (6,5x10,5x22)cm, đường kính 600mm
8
1 mối nối
24
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.52
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0468
100m³
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp II
0.104
100m³
27
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp II
0.104
100m³/km
28
BÃI TẬP KẾT VẬT LIỆU, BÃI ĐÚC VÀ ĐẢM BẢO ATGT TRONG QUÁ TRÌNH THI CÔNG
29
1. Đảm bảo ATGT trong quá trình thi công
30
Biển chữ nhật 1800x1200
2
cái
31
Biển chữ nhật 1600x800
3
cái
32
Biển tam giác D90
3
cái
33
Biển tròn D90
2
cái
34
Barie chắn
2
bộ
35
Cọc tiêu di động
30
cọc
36
Cuộn rào cảnh báo
10
cuộn
37
Đèn cảnh báo gắn trên giá đỡ biển báo liên hợp
2
cái
38
Công trực đảm bảo giao thông
60
công
39
Biển chữ nhật 1800x1200
2
cái
40
Biển chữ nhật 1600x800
3
cái
41
Biển tam giác D90
3
cái
42
Biển tròn D90
2
cái
43
Barie chắn
2
bộ
44
Cọc tiêu di động
90
cọc
45
Cuộn rào cảnh báo
10
cuộn
46
Đèn cảnh báo gắn trên giá đỡ biển báo liên hợp
2
cái
47
Công trực đảm bảo giao thông
60
công
48
2. Bãi đúc
49
Thuê đất làm bãi đúc (QĐ 22/2019/QĐ-UBND ngày 31/12/2019 là 42.000 đồng/m2; QĐ 08/2014 thuê đất bãi đúc 6 tháng (25%*42.000=10.500 đồng/m2)
600
50
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.8
100m³

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second