Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 16:28 11/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads of Cam Ly - Lang Khe village, An Phu commune, Nam Sach district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the plan to select the construction contractor: renovating and upgrading roads of Cam Ly - Lang Khe village, An Phu commune, Nam Sach district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 18/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500266792_2506111619
Approval date
11/06/2025 16:24
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ AN PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 11/06/2025
to
14:00 18/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 18/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại BG GROUP Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 71 Lý Quốc Sư, phường Hải Tân, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng HBC New Group Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 24 Trương Hán Siêu, phường Nhị Châu, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại BG GROUP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 71 Lý Quốc Sư, phường Hải Tân, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại BG GROUP E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 71 Lý Quốc Sư, phường Hải Tân, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ > = 5T - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê) kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào > =0.5m3 - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê) kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy lu rung > =25T - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê) kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy ủi > = 110CV - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê) kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy lu tĩnh> =10 T - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê) kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG ( BAO GỒM ĐƯỜNG GIAO, VUỐT NỐI ĐẦU VÀ CUỐI TUYẾN)
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
12.658
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
12.658
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.501
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.501
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1.501
100m3/1km
7
Đào cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.235
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
19.738
100m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
29.582
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
29.156
100m3
11
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
21.231
100m3
12
Mua đất đắp
8161.394
m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
11.94
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
6.738
100m3
15
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
17.12
100m
16
Phên nứa giữ đất
25.68
m2
17
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
18
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
20.956
100m
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
4.191
m3
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.325
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.339
100m2
22
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.008
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.15
100m2
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.123
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.103
100m2
26
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính ≤600mm
36
1 đoạn ống
27
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
12
mối nối
28
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 600mm
45
cái
29
Bơm nước ao mương, máy bơm diezel 20CV
10
ca

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại BG Group as follows:

  • Has relationships with 49 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 77.14%, Consulting 22.86%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 486,127,498,275 VND, in which the total winning value is: 434,103,304,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second