Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:28 13/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate the commune axis section from the medical station to Dong Xa bridge and the section from the new residential area of ​​Trung Chau Tay to Mr. Khai's house
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan for the package under the technical and technical report on construction of works: Upgrading and renovating the commune axis section from the medical station to Dong Xa Bridge and the section from the new residential area of ​​Trung Chau Tay to Mr. Khai's house
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500271201_2506131420
Approval date
13/06/2025 14:24
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Cầu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:26 13/06/2025
to
09:00 22/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
144.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HK THAI BINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Thôn Lê Xá, xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 HK THAI BINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Lê Xá, xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư phát triển và xây dựng Bình An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã An Hiệp, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 HK THAI BINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Lê Xá, xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư phát triển và xây dựng Bình An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã An Hiệp, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
556.803
m3
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 48mm
3.5058
100m
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.2163
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
5.2163
100m3
5
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.165
100m2
6
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
11.1361
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
15.2486
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
15.2486
100m3/1km
9
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
17.008
m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.6676
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
5.6676
100m3
12
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.024
100m2
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.24
m3
14
Mua biển báo
3
m2
15
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
145.27
m2
16
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
3.9634
100m3
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
25.836
m3
18
Rải nilong lót
258.3598
m2
19
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.5583
100m2
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB30
27.796
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
66.552
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.1555
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.7874
tấn
24
(TBG) Gia công lắp dựng thép góc LDC70x70x5
241
kg
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
17.147
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.9472
100m2
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4075
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
4.4042
tấn
29
(TBG) Gia công lắp dựng thép góc LDC70x70x5
308.8
kg
30
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
18.2316
m3
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
243
1cấu kiện
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.9584
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
1.9584
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
4.2692
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
4.2692
100m3/1km
36
TUYẾN 2: TỪ GIÁP KHU DÂN CƯ MỚI TRUNG CHÂU TÂY ĐẾN NHÀ ÔN KHẢI, L=618,67M
37
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
34
cây
38
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
34
gốc
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
17.159
m3
40
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
18.756
100m3
41
Cày tạm nhám mặt đường bê tông cũ
16.1774
100m2
42
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
17.159
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
17.159
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
17.159
m3
45
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13.5648
100m3
46
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
8.1389
100m3
47
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
6.7824
100m3
48
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
4.0694
100m3
49
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhưa lỏng MC70, tiểu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
16.1774
100m2
50
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa lỏng MC70, tiêu chuẩn 1,0kg/m2 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
27.1295
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second