Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:57 27/02/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of traffic works in Truc Trang village serving agricultural production in An Truong commune, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of traffic works in Truc Trang village serving agricultural production in An Truong commune, Hai Phong city
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
39/QĐ-KT
Approval date
27/02/2026 15:55
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã An Trường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 27/02/2026
to
10:00 09/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 54/5/47 Lê Lai - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Tây Trung Hành - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Tây Trung Hành - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 8T
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông loại 250L
1
6
Máy đẩm bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
1.283
m3
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.015
100m2
3
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2
7.7918
m3
4
Sân gia cố:
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp I (M/NC=90/10)
0.0594
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I (M/NC=90/10)
0.66
m3
7
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II (M/NC=90/10)
0.1584
100m3
8
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (M/NC=90/10)
1.76
m3
9
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
2.2
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.026
100m2
11
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
5.5
m3
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.055
100m3
13
Gia cố mái taluy:
14
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
3.596
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0285
100m2
16
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
10.788
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
18
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
0.1045
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.347
100m3
20
IV.Bản giảm tải
21
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4 dày 10cm
0.12
m3
22
Ván khuôn bê tông đệm
0.0592
100m2
23
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2
3.92
m3
24
Ván khuôn
0.0592
100m2
25
Thép tròn < D10
0.0104
tấn
26
Thép tròn D10< D < D18
0.5419
tấn
27
Quét nhựa đường nóng 2 lớp
23.84
m2
28
V. Biện pháp thi công
29
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng <=1,65 T/m3
1.2
100m3
30
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
11.2
100m
31
Phên nứa
80
m2
32
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính <= 1000mm
10
đoạn ống
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2
100m3
34
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1000mm
9
mối nối
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3
m3
36
Đào xúc đất cấp III
1.3008
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
1.3008
100m3
38
Hạng mục: Nền mặt đường
39
I. Nền đường
40
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II ( NC/M=90/10)
3.5721
100m3
41
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (NC/M=90/10)
39.6898
m3
42
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I (NC/M=90/10)
8.9408
100m3
43
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I (NC/M=90/10)
99.342
m3
44
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.4873
100m3
45
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.8158
100m3
46
Đất núi
657.1862
m3
47
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
48
Theo kết cấu mở mới
49
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K =0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
3.4895
100m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
1.4603
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second