Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 10:02 10/03/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project to renovate and upgrade the route from Dinh Ngoc Khe hamlet to Phu Ninh kindergarten, zone A
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project to renovate and upgrade the route from Dinh Ngoc Khe hamlet to Phu Ninh kindergarten, zone A
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Việt Khê, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 108
Approval date
10/03/2026 09:59
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Việt Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 10/03/2026
to
10:00 19/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUYEN HAI INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 80 Lô 26D Lê Hồng Phong - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAIPHONG TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 32 Điện Biên Phủ - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Tây Trung Hành - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Tây Trung Hành - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 8T
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
5
Cẩu tự hành ≥ 6T
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông loại 250L
1
7
Máy đẩm bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền mặt đường và an toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
I. Chuẩn bị mặt bằng thi công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Hỗ trợ di chuyển cột điện hạ thế
12
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Nhấc bỏ tấm đan BTCT rãnh cũ hư hỏng
99
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phá dỡ rãnh cũ xây gạch
18.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển phế thải
18.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển tấm đan rãnh đổ đi
3
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
II.Nền mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bê tông đá 2x4, mác 250 dày 15cm
37.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Rải nilon lót
2.5175
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đào kết cấu gạch vỡ, láng xi măng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào nền đường cấp III
1.1514
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào khuôn mở rộng đất cấp 2.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công
9.106
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy
0.8195
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đầm lèn lại đáy khuôn đào đạt độ chặt K>=0.95, chiều sâu yêu cầu >=30cm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đầm lèn lại đáy khuôn đào đạt độ chặt K>=0.95, chiều sâu yêu cầu >=30cm
1.7271
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đắp móng CPĐD loại 1 phạm vi mặt mở rộng dày 20cm
1.1514
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Nilon lót móng
5.757
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Móng BTXM mác 150 đá 2x4 dày 15cm phạm vi mặt mở rộng
86.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng
1.603
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Vận chuyển đất cấp 2.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.9106
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Vận chuyển đất cấp 3.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
0.563
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
2.Mặt đường thiết kế
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
a. Kết cấu mặt đường mở rộng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250 dày 20cm
115.14
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông.
1.0687
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
b. Kết cấu mặt đường tôn tạo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250, dày 15cm.
201.7215
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250 bù vênh mặt đường.
73.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
c. Kết cấu vuốt rẽ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Phần mở rộng bán kính rẽ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 300 dày 10cm
23.002
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông.
0.13
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
3. An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
a. Biển báo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đào móng cột biển báo
1.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông móng cột biển báo, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Vận chuyển đất thừa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.018
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
b. Sơn vạch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
153.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Hạng mục: Thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
1. Đào móng rãnh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào kết cấu gạch vỡ, láng xi măng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
1.2672
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đào móng rãnh đất cấp 2.
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second