Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 08:34 25/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building Doi Binh Secondary School to meet level 2 standards
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project planning: Building Doi Binh Secondary School to meet level 2 standards
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget support and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 06/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
745/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/04/2026 08:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hòa Xá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:32 25/04/2026
to
17:00 06/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 06/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TUAN PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on designing BVTC Thôn Nội Xá - Xã Vạn Thái - Huyện Ứng Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 PT HOME VIET NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Tầng 1 Số 66, tổ 9, phố Mậu Lương - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ Tải trọng hàng hóa =< 7 Tấn; Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3; Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Máy ép cọc lực ép tối thiểu 80T
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Dung tích >= 250L); Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
5
Máy trộn vữa (Dung tích >= 80L); Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
4.944
m3
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào , đất cấp IV
0.056
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào , đất cấp III
0.103
100m3
4
Hút bể phốt
1
ca
5
Tháo dỡ nhà hiệu bộ cũ
6
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
153.672
m2
7
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
1.322
tấn
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
64.86
m2
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
93.673
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
59.418
m3
11
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào , đất cấp IV
0.258
100m3
12
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào , đất cấp III
0.516
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV
1.789
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
0.516
100m3
15
NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
16
Phần cọc
17
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
1.98
tấn
18
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
3.742
tấn
19
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm
0.168
tấn
20
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.918
tấn
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.918
tấn
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
4.299
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
51.896
m3
24
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc , chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I
8.42
100m
25
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc , chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I
0.315
100m
26
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I
0.02
100m
27
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
70
mối nối
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông
1.813
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV
0.018
100m3
30
Đoạn cọc dẫn ép âm
1
cọc
31
Phần móng
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào , đất cấp II
1.925
100m3
33
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
9.129
m3
34
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
12.252
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
15.02
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.568
100m2
37
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.652
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
65.496
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.864
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
4.54
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.188
tấn
42
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
55.189
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
12.72
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.157
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.835
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.391
tấn
47
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.557
100m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
58.456
m3
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.071
100m3
50
Phần thân

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second