Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 18:55 12/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading, maintaining and repairing the section from Xin Man - Chi Ca (section from Km0 - KM6 (DH03) connecting Provincial Road 177 National Highway 4
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT project plan: Renovate, upgrade, maintain and maintain the section from Xin Man - Chi Ca (section from Km0 - KM6 (DH03) connecting Provincial Road 177 National Highway 4
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for road maintenance assigned in Decision No. 1526/QD-UBND dated December 10, 2025 of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Xín Mần, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
44/QĐ-TTDVC
Approval date
12/05/2026 16:39
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ CÔNG XÃ XÍN MẦN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 12/05/2026
to
09:00 29/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 249H, đường 20/8, Tổ 02 - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THẮNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Cốc Pài - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
6 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:41 21/05/2026 09:00 21/05/2026 09:00 29/05/2026 09:00 21/05/2026 09:00 29/05/2026 There are no contractors involved

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
1
2
Máy Đào
1
3
Máy lu tự hành
1
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
83.1938
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
49.3631
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
33.8307
100m3
5
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
20.4125
100m2
6
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
20.4125
100m2
7
Cống thoát nước
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
31.47
m3
9
Thân cống
10
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
1.4225
100m3
11
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
7.487
1m3
12
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.1603
100m3
13
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
6.107
m3
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
6.98
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.3288
100m2
16
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
25.42
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
1.2042
100m2
18
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
26.22
m3
19
Sân gia cố
20
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.1751
100m3
21
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.9215
1m3
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1157
100m3
23
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.609
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0835
100m2
25
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
7.33
m3
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.43
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.2905
100m2
28
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.11
m3
29
Tường cánh
30
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.1418
100m3
31
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.7465
1m3
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.07
100m3
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.27
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2012
100m2
35
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
47.81
m3
36
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
36.17
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.2873
100m2
38
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
28
m3
39
Thân cống
40
Mũ mố cống
41
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.4348
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1761
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0665
tấn
44
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.6
m3
45
Bản mặt cống
46
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.4698
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3992
tấn
48
Cốt thép mái cống hộp, mái hầm chui dân sinh, Đường kính cốt thép (mm) >10
0.7217
1 tấn
49
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.75
m3
50
Mặt đường

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second