Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 08:35 21/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the 2-story classroom building in block C of Dai Ban Middle School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and repairing 2-story classroom building in block C of Dai Ban Middle School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Hồng An, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
08:30 01/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ – THCSĐB
Approval date
21/05/2026 08:32
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ ĐẠI BẢN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:32 21/05/2026
to
08:30 01/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 01/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính), Phường An Hải, TP Hải Phòng
2 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc, Phường Kiến An, TP Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc, phường Phù Liễn, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 50/133, Hai Ba Trưng, phường Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc, phường Phù Liễn, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 50/133, Hai Ba Trưng, phường Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
3
Máy hàn sắt thép */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ (Trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
12
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
8
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
4
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
6
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn compact
64.386
m2
7
Đục tường tháo khuôn cửa cũ lắp cửa mới, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 33cm (đục mỗi bên cửa 20cm)
61.108
m2
8
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
191.1
m
9
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
188.5
m
10
Tháo dỡ cửa
182.695
m2
11
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
89.505
m2
12
Tháo dỡ lan trên mái
19.0513
m
13
Tháo dỡ dây điện,thiết bị điên, hệ thống chống sét
4
công
14
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao <= 28m
342.1475
m2
15
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép, chiều cao <= 28m
1.6499
tấn
16
Đục tẩy lớp vữa láng mái
220.99
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch men
653.9206
m2
18
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
22.8144
m2
19
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng granito tam cấp
33.1848
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà (tính 70%)
524.447
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ trong nhà (tính 70%)
19.46
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (tính 70%)
338.212
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà (tính 70%)
740.5999
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ ngoài nhà (tính 70%)
91.2772
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (tính 70%)
358.0915
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt tường trong nhà (tính 30%)
224.763
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt cột, trụ trong nhà (tính 30%)
8.34
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (tính 30%)
144.948
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà (tính 30%)
317.4
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt cột, trụ ngoài nhà(tính 30%)
39.1188
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà ( tính 30%)
153.4678
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
27.916
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
19.8552
m2
34
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
6.6297
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải và xử lý theo quy định
84.2566
m3
36
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
37
Xây chèn khuôn cửa gạch không nung (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.3408
m3
38
Trát tường trong nhà, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
581.367
m2
39
Ốp hoàn trả tường gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.964
m2
40
Trát trụ, cột trong nhà chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
98.594
m2
41
Trát xà dầm trong nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (bả lớp xi măng trước khi trát)
89.117
m2
42
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (bả lớp xi măng trước khi trát)
249.095
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài nhà, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
740.5999
m2
44
Trát trụ, cột ngoài nhà chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
91.2772
m2
45
Trát xà dầm ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (bả lớp xi măng trước khi trát)
128.235
m2
46
Trát trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (bả lớp xi măng trước khi trát)
183.1297
m2
47
Láng mái không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (láng tạo phẳng)
220.99
m2
48
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu - 1 lớp giấy, 1 lớp nhựa chống thấm mái
220.99
m2
49
Láng mái không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (láng bảo vệ)
220.99
m2
50
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.6499
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second