Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 12:05 22/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Traffic Canal Road (My Phu)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding Traffic Canal Road (My Phu)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Balanced capital for local budgets in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hồ Đắc Kiện, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
56/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
22/05/2026 10:15
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:15 22/05/2026
to
09:00 01/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TM-XD MINH THẮNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 146 Quốc lộ 1A, Ấp Đại Thành - - Phường Mỹ Xuyên - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD HOÀNG PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK 19-23, đường D11, KDC Minh Châu - - Phường Sóc Trăng - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 MIEN TAY CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 702A, Mạc Đĩnh Chi - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH THUẬN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 199 Dương Minh Quan - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 MIEN TAY CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 702A, Mạc Đĩnh Chi - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH THUẬN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 199 Dương Minh Quan - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
2
Tàu đóng cọc ≥ 1,2T hoặc Máy đóng cọc chạy trên ray ≥ 1,2T (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
3
Sà lan ≥ 200T (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
6
Máy bơm cát (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
7
Thuyền (ghe) ≥ 5T (Có giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
9
Máy đầm dùi (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
10
Máy đầm bàn (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
11
Máy hàn điện (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
12
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Có hóa đơn VAT mua hàng trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
13
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy định vị GPS RTK Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán và giấy hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực. (trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
14
Máy thủy bình Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán và giấy hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực. (trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.4816
100m3
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,85 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
0.4816
100m3
3
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
45.3929
100m
4
Cừ tràm cặp cổ D8-10cm
76.26
m
5
Đóng cừ dừa bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
0.36
100m
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép buộc cừ, ĐK 6mm
0.0372
tấn
7
Căn tấm bạc sọc để chắn đất tường vây
1.7961
100m2
8
Cung cấp rọ đá bọc PVC
30
m2
9
Thi công rọ đá rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5m trên cạn (Sửa đổi định mức-TT09/2024) (chỉ tính đá hộc)
4
1 rọ
10
Bê tông ống cống hình hộp SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.281
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép tường cống hộp (Bổ sung TT08/2025)
0.9189
100m2
12
Cốt thép tường cống hộp, Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm (Bổ sung TT08/2025)
0.69
tấn
13
Đào móng cọc tiêu
0.27
1m3
14
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2025
m3
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu, ĐK 6mm
0.0071
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu, ĐK 10mm
0.0284
tấn
17
Ván khuôn thép cọc tiêu
0.0495
100m2
18
Bê tông cọc tiêu M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2475
m3
19
Sơn cọc tiêu
5.025
m2
20
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.496
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1.097
100m3
22
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
1.726
100m2
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
0.2306
tấn
24
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 (Sửa đổi TT08/2025)
10.25
m3
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
9.406
m3
26
XÂY DỰNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 114mm
2
100m
28
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng
68.5031
100m2
29
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
25
cây
30
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
25
gốc
31
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
107.757
100m
32
Cừ tràm cặp cổ D8-10cm
184.2
m
33
Trải tấm cước chắn đất
3.684
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép buộc cừ, ĐK 6mm
0.0329
tấn
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0912
100m3
36
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.12
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4,5x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.96
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
115.3684
m2
39
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.2505
100m3
40
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
5.2714
100m3
41
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
4.3899
100m3
42
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
13.9144
100m3
43
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
13.9144
100m3
44
Trải tấm nilon chống mất nước bê tông (lót nền, đường Bê tông xi măng)
55.3898
100m2
45
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (Sửa đổi TT08/2025)
660.34
m3
46
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
13.0692
tấn
47
Ván khuôn dọc mặt đường bằng ván khuôn thép (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
3.6535
100m2
48
Ván khuôn ngang mặt đường bằng ván khuôn thép (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024) (không tính nhân công)
1.8309
100m2
49
Đào móng cột biển báo bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.054
1m3
50
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.0502
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second