Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 11:37 26/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inter-commune road from Ban Slan, Quoc Khanh commune, Lang Son province to Le Loi commune, Thach An district, Cao Bang province (now Duc Long commune, Cao Bang province)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan: Inter-commune road from Slan village, Quoc Khanh commune, Lang Son province to Le Loi commune, Thach An district, Cao Bang province (now Duc Long commune, Cao Bang province)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quốc Khánh, Province Lạng Sơn
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
178/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
26/05/2026 11:17
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Quốc Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:17 26/05/2026
to
15:00 04/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Nhật Nhật Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 188 đường Chu Văn An, Khối 3, Phường Đông Kinh, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hùng Phát LS Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số E22, đường Tạ Quang Bửu, khu N18, khối 25, Phường Kỳ Lừa, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Lạng Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ, Phường Lương Văn Tri, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27A, ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Lương Văn Tri, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Lạng Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ, Phường Lương Văn Tri, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
6 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27A, ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Lương Văn Tri, tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥ 7T (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép khối lượng bản thân ≥ 9T (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị)
1
4
Máy ủi (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
19.3723
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
44.8692
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
3.4435
100m3
5
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.1184
100m3
6
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
0.9365
100m3
7
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
0.4385
100m3
8
Đào cấp bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
7.4911
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
0.7486
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
98.1732
100m3
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2666
100m3
12
KHUÔN ĐƯỜNG
13
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.8153
100m3
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
6.4827
100m3
15
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
0.8861
100m3
16
CÔNG TRÌNH THOÁT NƯỚC
17
Đào móng bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
1.2
100m3
18
Đào móng bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
1.47
100m3
19
Đào móng bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
0.25
100m3
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.23
100m3
21
Xây đầu cống, vữa XM M100, PCB40
40.81
m3
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
4.61
m3
23
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 800mm
6
1 đoạn ống
24
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 800mm
4
mối nối
25
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 400mm
9
1 đoạn ống
26
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 400mm
1
1 đoạn ống
27
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 400mm
2
mối nối
28
Bê tông móng kè, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
32.4
m3
29
Bê tông thân kè - đá 2x4, PCB40
62
m3
30
Bê tông hộ lan , M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.5
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng kè
51.24
m2
32
Ván khuôn thân kè
177.12
m2
33
Ván khuôn hộ lan
36
m2
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 75mm
64
m
35
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mm
36
m
36
CẦU BẢN Ln=6.0M, Km0+518.28m
37
Mặt cầu
38
Bê tông bản mặt cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.86
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép bản mặt cầu đường kính cốt thép >18mm
903.97
kg
40
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép bản mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
323.45
kg
41
Ván khuôn bản mặt cầu, bằng ván khuôn thép
38.7
m2
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 60mm
1.4
m
43
Bản vượt
44
Bê tông bản vượt, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5
m3
45
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép bản vượt đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
469.67
kg
46
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép bản vượt, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
118.73
kg
47
Mố cầu
48
Bê tông mũ mố, trên cạn , bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.8
m3
49
Bê tông thân mố, trên cạn , bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
28
m3
50
Bê tông móng mố trên cạn , bê tông M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
11
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second