Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 14:29 24/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Numbering and attaching house number plates, street and alley name plates in Hung Dao commune, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Numbering and attaching house number plates, street and alley name plates in Hung Dao commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, city budget support and contributions from agencies, organizations and individuals
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hưng Đạo, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
12/QĐ-KT
Approval date
24/06/2026 14:26
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Hưng Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 24/06/2026
to
09:00 03/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH KINH DOANH VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Trại, Thôn Phú Mỹ - - Xã Kiều Phú - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kiến trúc xây dựng Anh Ngọc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Ngã Tư, Xã Sơn Đồng, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 ANPHUCO CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11 Hẻm 332/7/24 Đường Hoàng Công Chất - - Phường Phú Diễn - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIEN DONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6 ngõ 3 phố Nguyễn Viết Xuân - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 ANPHUCO CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11 Hẻm 332/7/24 Đường Hoàng Công Chất - - Phường Phú Diễn - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 VIEN DONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6 ngõ 3 phố Nguyễn Viết Xuân - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông: - Cắt mặt đường bê tông
1
2
Máy đào: - Đào đất/- Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,25m3
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông: - Khoan kết cấu bê tông, gạch đá
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: - Động cơ điện, dung tích thùng ≥ 150l/- Trộn vữa bê tông
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng ≥ 5,0 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần biển tên
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông
451.08
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
157.88
m3
4
Đào xúc kết cấu mặt đường BTXM cũ bằng máy đào
1.5788
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
1.5788
100m3
6
Chi phí xử lý chất thải rắn
157.88
m3
7
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
552.57
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
5.5257
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
310.92
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
19.332
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông móng cột, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
397.55
m3
12
Bản mã giữ biển
3222
cái
13
Mua bu lông D8 mạ kẽm
6444
cái
14
Cột biển báo đường kính D88,3x1,8mm - Sơn trắng, đỏ
4610.1
m
15
Cột biển báo đường kính D113,5x2,0mm - Sơn trắng, đỏ
706.2
m
16
Mua biển tên đường hình chữ nhật
270.09
m2
17
Bịt đầu cột biển báo
1611
cái
18
Sơn mặt biển báo hình chữ nhật
270.09
1m2
19
Dán chữ 1 mặt biển chữ nhật
1611
biển
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo hình chữ nhật
1611
cái
21
Sản xuất lắp đặt chân đế cột cờ
22
Chân đế cột cờ (bao gồm lắp dựng)
6382
chiếc
23
Bulong D6 lắp chân đế
12764
cái
24
Phần trung chuyển thủ công vào ngõ ngách
25
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - cát các loại
589.58
m3
26
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công - Cát các loại
589.58
m3
27
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - đá dăm các loại
346.3654
m3
28
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
346.3654
m3
29
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
127.9515
tấn
30
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
127.9515
tấn
31
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công - Xi măng bao
127.9515
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second