Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 10:59 06/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and expanding the administrative house, classroom building, landslide protection embankment of Thanh Duc kindergarten and primary school, Lao Chai commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for project implementation phase Project: Renovating, repairing, expanding administrative house, classroom building, landslide protection embankment Thanh Duc kindergarten and primary school, Lao Chai commune
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular capital sources and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Lao Chải, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
88/QĐ-VP
Approval date
06/07/2026 10:58
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Lao Chải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:58 06/07/2026
to
09:00 17/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
92.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐẠI THẮNG HG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường 20/8, tổ 1 - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CỬU LONG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 2 - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
6 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy hàn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
181
cấu kiện
2
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
181
cấu kiện
3
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
5.6811
10 tấn/1km
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.4207
100m3
5
Phá đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
0.9817
100m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3801
100m3
7
Hộ lan BTXM
8
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
17.68
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
31.2
m3
10
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
1.196
100m2
11
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
209.04
m2
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0208
100m3
13
Hạng mục: Gia cố mái taluy
14
Đào bạt mái taluy
15
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
34.8813
100m3
16
Phá đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
12.4599
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
31.0666
100m3
18
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
33.3311
100m2
19
Tường chắn BTXM
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
2.0493
100m3
21
Phá đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
0.8793
100m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3912
100m3
23
Đắp đất sét
0.2534
100m3
24
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
23.8464
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 250
76.383
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
1.7493
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0579
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
4.3642
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
94.2678
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.9086
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
4.3131
tấn
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.2412
100m
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
8.7561
m3
34
Gia cố mái taluy
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
524.0775
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
174.6925
m3
37
Thép D10 ghim lưới thép
2263.4907
kg
38
Lưới thép B40
3493.85
m2
39
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
34.9385
100m2
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
12.2285
100m
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
44.3291
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
491.7518
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
27.8777
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
8.5598
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
12.2042
tấn
46
Bậc nước
47
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.7023
100m3
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2447
100m3
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
2.97
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 200
15.052
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second