Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:26 11/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the customs headquarters of Na Meo international border gate
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Project: Renovating and repairing Na Meo international border gate Customs headquarters
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Na Mèo, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
15:00 20/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
275/QĐ-HQKV10
Approval date
11/07/2026 10:24
Approval Authority
Chi cục Hải quan khu vực X
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:25 11/07/2026
to
15:00 20/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 20/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
47.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc và xây dựng Cát Tường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/44 đường Đông Tác, Phường Hàm Rồng, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ thương mại HMG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 12, Ngõ 20 đường Cổng Làng, Thôn Cẩm Vân, Xã Thiệu Tiến, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc và xây dựng Cát Tường E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/44 đường Đông Tác, Phường Hàm Rồng, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ thương mại HMG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 12, Ngõ 20 đường Cổng Làng, Thôn Cẩm Vân, Xã Thiệu Tiến, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250l Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Máy cắt, uốn thép - công suất ≥ 5kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà làm việc 4 tầng
2
Tháo dỡ + vận chuyển xuống cột sắt vô tuyến
5
công
3
Phá dỡ tấm bê tông xi măng dày 5cm
101.7684
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch cầu
101.7684
m2
5
Cắt tôn để tháo dỡ mái chóp
2
công
6
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
40.9464
m2
7
Cắt mái bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤15cm.
19.8
m
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
4.989
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
187.2728
m2
10
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
13.8229
m3
11
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
13.8229
m3
12
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 20m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
13.8229
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.494
m3
14
Bê tông tấm đan lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.352
m3
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan lanh tô
0.0226
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan lanh tô
0.032
100m2
17
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
10
1 cấu kiện
18
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
48.844
m2
19
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
55.796
m2
20
Đắp cát tạo phẳng nền dày 5cm
10.5229
m3
21
Lát nền, sàn - gạch granite KT600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
188.6786
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn gạch - chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.6504
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền vệ sinh
32.6722
m2
24
Lưới thủy tinh gia cường sàn chống thấm
32.6722
m2
25
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn giả ngói dày 0,4ly
2.4871
100m2
26
Tôn úp nóc khổ rộng 600 dày 0,4ly
40.257
md
27
Máng inox 304 thu nước U600
6.82
md
28
Ke chống bão 4 cái/1m2
994.84
cái
29
Gia công cột thép mạ kẽm D110x2,5
0.4035
tấn
30
Lắp cột thép mạ kẽm D110x2,5
0.4035
tấn
31
Gia công vì kèo thép []40x80x1,4 mạ kẽm
0.7464
tấn
32
Lắp vì kèo thép []40x80x1,4 mạ kẽm
0.7464
tấn
33
Gia công xà gồ thép []30x60x1,4 Mạ kẽm
0.633
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép []30x60x1,4 Mạ kẽm
0.633
tấn
35
Xây tường bịt gầm bể bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.8131
m3
36
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.696
m2
37
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt, kính dày 6,38ly. Thanh Profile dày 1,2mm, Phụ kiên huy hoàng, kính hải long, hoặc tương đương
10.8
m2
38
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
8
bộ
39
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
8
bộ
40
Tháo dỡ bình nóng lạnh bằng thủ công
8
cái
41
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
8
bộ
42
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10.59
m2
43
Tháo dỡ trần
32.0334
m2
44
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
127.464
m2
45
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
32.945
m2
46
Đào xúc cát nền để chống thấm
4.7569
1m3
47
Tháo dỡ bóng đèn, đèn sưởi
2
công
48
Phá lớp vữa trát tường đoạn 30cm phía trên gạch ốp cũ để ốp âm
20.352
m2
49
Vận chuyển Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng. (từ tầng 2 trở lên)
5.9981
m3
50
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.9981
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second