Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:01 04/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Ha Tien international border gate Customs professional dog cage
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovate Ha Tien international border gate Customs professional dog cage
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 555/QĐ-HQKV20
Approval date
04/09/2026 15:00
Approval Authority
Chi cục Hải quan khu vực XX
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:00 04/09/2026
to
09:00 15/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KIẾN LONG Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 32/3 Trần Quốc Toản, Phường Mỹ Bình, Thành phố Long Xuyên , Tỉnh An Giang, Việt Nam - - Phường Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HÒA AN PHÁT ĐỒNG THÁP Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 231E2, Đỗ Văn Y, - - Phường Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH HỒA PHÁT Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation 12A Lê Lai - - Phường Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít, (kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá (kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê)
1
3
Máy hàn điện 23kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn 1kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa 80 lít, (kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê)
1
6
Giàn giáo (đơn vị tính là bộ) - thiết bị: Loại 1 bộ gồm 2 khung, 2 giằng chéo (kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê có tài chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc của bên cho thuê)
50

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cổng sắt
4.32
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
15.2387
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bốc xếp lên cát các loại
0.0682
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao
2.9165
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại
1.1917
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bốc xếp xuống gạch xây, cọc BT
9.4935
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
V/C xi măng, ô tô 7 tấn, cự ly 1km đầu
0.2916
10 tấn/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
V/C xi măng, ô tô 7 tấn, cự ly 9km tiếp
2.6248
10 tấn/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
V/C xi măng, ô tô 7 tấn, cự ly 27km cuối
7.8745
10 tấn/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
V/C thép, ô tô 7 tấn, cự ly 1km đầu
0.1192
10 tấn/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
V/C thép, ô tô 7 tấn, cự ly 9km tiếp
1.0725
10 tấn/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
V/C thép, ô tô 7 tấn, cự ly 94km cuối
11.202
10 tấn/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
V/C đá dăm, ô tô 7 tấn, cự ly 1km đầu
0.7173
10m³/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
V/C đá dăm, ô tô 7 tấn, cự ly 9km tiếp
6.4554
10m³/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
V/C đá dăm, ô tô 7 tấn, cự ly 72km cuối
51.643
10m³/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
V/C gạch, cọc BT, ô tô 7 tấn, cự ly 1km đầu
0.9494
10 tấn/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
V/C gạch, cọc BT, ô tô 7 tấn, cự ly 9km tiếp
8.5442
10 tấn/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
V/C gạch, cọc BT, ô tô 7 tấn, cự ly 94km cuối
89.2391
10 tấn/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ TẮM + NHÀ BẾP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tháo dỡ trần
13.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
42
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Vận chuyển phế thải, cự ly 1km - ô tô 7,0T
2.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lát nền, gạch granit 400x400mm, vữa M75
42
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp dựng Cửa đi nhôm hệ 700, kính an toàn 6,38mm, chân lamri + phụ kiện
3.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Gia công khung bảo vệ inox
0.0063
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ inox
1.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vệ sinh cửa sắt và khung lưới
21.645
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
21.645
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Thi công trần tấm nhựa 600x600x4,5mm, khung xương nhôm + phụ kiện
13.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường, cột ngoài nhà
77.065
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên xà, dầm ngoài nhà
15.475
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường, cột trong nhà
89.845
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên xà dầm trong nhà
4.18
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
77.065
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
15.475
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
89.845
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
4.18
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
92.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
94.025
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, cao ≤16m
0.9348
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp Đèn led tuýp đơn dài 0,6m - 1x8W + Máng T8 lắp nổi
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp Đèn led tuýp đơn dài 1,2m - 1x16W + Máng T8 lắp nổi
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp công tắc đơn một chiều, 10A + Hộp mặt lắp nổi
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp công tắc đôi một chiều, 10A + Hộp mặt lắp nổi
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp công tắc ba một chiều, 10A + Hộp mặt lắp nổi
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp ổ cắm đôi 16A + Hộp mặt lắp nổi
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp Cáp điện CV 1x1.5mm2, 0.6/1KV
58
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp Cáp điện CV 1x2.5mm2, 0.6/1KV
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp Cáp điện CXV 2x4mm2, 0.6/1KV
90
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second