Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:28 05/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Phu Ban dike and Phu Ban culvert, village 2, Phu Cat commune, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The project phase for design, construction, and implementation after the project is approved: Renovation and upgrade of the Phu Ban dike and the Phu Ban drainage channel in Thon 2, Phu Cat commune, Hanoi city.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and request for support from the city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phú Cát, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
275/QĐ-QLDAĐTHT
Approval date
05/09/2026 11:27
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Phú Cát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:27 05/09/2026
to
09:00 23/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN LONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 37, ngõ 5, phố Nguyễn Viết Xuân - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THE CENTER FOR WATER RESEARCH AND ENGINEERING APPLICATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 175 Tây Sơn - - Phường Kim Liên - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 77, Tổ 8 Nhân Trạch - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔ THỊ VÀ HẠ TẦNG HÀ NỘI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting NO02-LK 29, Khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b - - Phường Dương Nội - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 77, Tổ 8 Nhân Trạch - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔ THỊ VÀ HẠ TẦNG HÀ NỘI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results NO02-LK 29, Khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b - - Phường Dương Nội - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
3
2
Máy đào: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
3
Máy ép cọc: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục ô tô: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Máy lu rung: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Máy lu bánh lốp: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
8
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
9
Máy ủi hoặc máy san: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
10
Máy trộn vật liệu (trộn bê tông/trộn vữa): Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
11
Thiết bị thí nghiệm: - Trường hợp nhà thầu có đủ năng lực thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình: Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026. - Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê đơn vị thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình, nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu gồm: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm cho gói thầu; Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị thí nghiệm; Tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026 của đơn vị thí nghiệm (Ghi chú: Danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm phải phù hợp với nội dung công việc của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ép cừ Larsen - Trên cạn, cấp đất I
54.45
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Nhổ cừ Larsen - Trên cạn
54.45
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Khấu hao cừ Larsen IV
16947.5081
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.85
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Khấu hao thép hình gia cố khung cừ thép
1588.7152
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp dựng thép hình gia cố khung cừ thép
19.8589
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tháo dỡ thép hình gia cố khung cừ thép
19.8589
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Khấu hao cọc Kingpot H300
131.7504
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đóng cọc thép hình H300 - Kingpost (ngập đất)
0.45
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Nhổ cọc thép hình H300 - Kingpost
0.45
100m cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cắt cọc Kingpost
0.5
10 mối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cọc Kingpot để lại trong công trình
2021
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào xúc đất phá đường tránh, kết hợp với đê quâyđất cấp II
20.0336
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
20.0336
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
San đất bãi thải
20.0336
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Điếm canh đê
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Phần phá dỡ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông cũ mặt đường
30.38
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đào xúc vật liệu phá dỡ
0.3038
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Vận chuyển vật liệu phá dỡ
0.3038
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào xúc vật liệu phá dỡ lên xe
0.3038
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Vận chuyển vật liệu phá dỡ
0.3038
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Công tác đất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
1.7683
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (đất tận dụng)
3.2637
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Phần móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
14.45
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vữa lót VXM M75
0.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D78
0.261
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Làm tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
4.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Làm tầng lọc Thoát nước, đá dăm 1x2
5.87
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Làm tầng lọc bằng cát vàng
79.07
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vải địa kỹ thuật
0.0866
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
24.33
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
114.96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông cột móng chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.23
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
23.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cốt thép móng tường chắn, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
5.3217
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cốt thép tường chắn, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
4.1491
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cốt thép móng điếm, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1912
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cốt thép móng điếm, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.297
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.039
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3266
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1477
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ván khuôn móng điếm
0.8262
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn móng tường chắn
0.3912
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn tường chắn
1.9091
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.297
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Phần thân điếm
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second