Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:01 05/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrade of the Dịa Canal in Hưng Đạo commune, Hanoi city.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation and upgrade of the Dịa Canal in Hưng Đạo commune, Hanoi city.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support city budget and commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hưng Đạo, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
502/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
05/09/2026 14:00
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Hưng Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:00 05/09/2026
to
09:00 23/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
750.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SHD INFRASTRACTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 203 ngõ 6, đường Trung Kính, Phường Yên Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
2 BAO CHINH HA NOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 3, ngõ 47, phố Nhân Hoà, phường Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HUY HOANG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4c ngách 69 ngõ 1 phố Bùi Xương Trạch, phường Khương Đình, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 NHAN CHINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 76, ngõ 140 đường Khuất Duy Tiến, phường Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
5 HUY HOANG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4c ngách 69 ngõ 1 phố Bùi Xương Trạch, phường Khương Đình, thành phố Hà Nội.
6 NHAN CHINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 76, ngõ 140 đường Khuất Duy Tiến, phường Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy đào (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy bơm nước (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Máy Lu (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
9
Ô tô tải tự đổ (tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 22T) (còn hoạt động tốt, Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe cơ giới còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Cần trục tự hành/ ô tô tải có gắn cần cẩu tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 6T) (còn hoạt động tốt, Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe cơ giới còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác đào đắp đất
2
Đào đất phong hóa bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp I
18.337
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I (vận chuyển đổ ra bãi thải)
51.0992
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đào, đất phong hóa bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
66.9966
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
66.9966
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
66.9966
100m3
7
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
66.9966
100m3
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I (tận dụng để đắp)
51.9152
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
26.6499
100m3
10
Đắp bờ kênh mương, đường bờ GTNT bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng <=1,8 T/m3
67.4882
100m3
11
Mua đất để đắp
7300.21
m3
12
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
57.91
100m2
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
19.856
100m3
14
Biện pháp thi công
15
Đắp hoành triệt cống tạm thời (tận dụng đất bóc Ph)
0.2944
100m3
16
Đắp đê quây bằng máy đào có dung tích gầu 0,65m3
2.5551
100m3
17
Đắp đất hoành triệt cống tạm thời bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (tận dụng đất đào)
0.8589
100m3
18
Đóng cọc tre làm đê quây bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
9.6
100m
19
Vải bạt ngăn nước
160
m2
20
Phên nứa làm đê quây (1,5x0,35)m/ tấm
96
m2
21
Phá dỡ cọc tre, phên nứa
96
m2
22
Đào phá đê quây bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
2.9039
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất đào, đất phong hóa bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
2.9039
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
2.9039
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
2.9039
100m3
26
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
2.9039
100m3
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE đường kính ống 800mm làm ống dẫn dòng (luân chuyển 7 lần)
8.4
100m
28
Ống nhựa HDPE gân xoắn
120
m
29
Bơm nước thi công bằng máy bơm 20CV
8
ca
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
102.27
m3
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
18
m3
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
7.2
m3
33
Xúc kết cấu phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.2747
100m3
34
Vận chuyển kết cấu phá dỡ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
1.2747
100m3
35
Vận chuyển kết cấu phá dỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
1.2747
100m3
36
Vận chuyển kết cáu phá dỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km
1.2747
100m3
37
San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
1.2747
100m3
38
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
39
Nhân công điều tiết giao thông
240
công
40
Bê tông đúc sẵn đế cột biển báo, đế cọc tiêu đá 2x4, mác 150
1.17
m3
41
SXLD ván khuôn đế cột, cọc tiêu
0.1352
100m2
42
Trụ biển báo D76x2 (sơn trắng đỏ)
10.05
m
43
Biển báo chữ nhật 0.8x1.4m
1
cái
44
Biển báo chữ nhật 1.6x1.0m
1
cái
45
Biển báo tam giác 700
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo chữ nhật 80x140 cm và 160x100
2
cái
48
Đèn báo hiệu
2
cái
49
Cọc tre làm cọc tiêu D6, L=1.2m
43
cái
50
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu bằng tre
43
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second