Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and installation

Find: 09:51 18/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Works: Renovating cultural houses, one-stop houses, building new fences, paving yards and auxiliary items of People's Committee of Tieu Dong commune, Binh Luc district.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, commune budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 40/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/10/2022 14:39
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tiêu Động
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 17/10/2022
to
09:00 24/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
36.218.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million two hundred eighteen thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NAM ONSULTANCY OF SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Địa chỉ: Tiểu khu Bình Long, Thị trấn Bình Mỹ, huyện Bình Lục, tỉnh Hà Nam
2 THUY NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates đ ịa chỉ trụ sở Tổ 4, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Hà Nam
3 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng, phòng tài chính - kế hoạch huyện Bình lục tham gia ý kiến Consulting on designing design records, estimates Địa chỉ: huyện Bình Lục, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 HA NAM ONSULTANCY OF SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ: Tiểu khu Bình Long, Thị trấn Bình Mỹ, huyện Bình Lục, tỉnh Hà Nam
5 CP Đầu tư xây dựng thương mại và thiết bị Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
6 HA NAM ONSULTANCY OF SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ: Tiểu khu Bình Long, Thị trấn Bình Mỹ, huyện Bình Lục, tỉnh Hà Nam
7 CP Đầu tư xây dựng thương mại và thiết bị Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền nhà-Nhà văn hóa
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
471.236
m2
3
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
23.562
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 2.000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
23.562
m3
5
Lát nền gạch granite 600x600
471.236
m2
6
Ốp chân tường gạch 120x600
4.656
m2
7
Ốp tấm nhựa giả gỗ tường trong nhà
127.308
m2
8
Phào chân, nẹp trên tấm nhựa giả gỗ
106.6
md
9
Cổ tường sân khấu ốp gạch KT 600x600
4.53
m2
10
Tường ngoài nhà -Nhà văn hóa
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
4.656
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1378.4
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
176.284
m2
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.656
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1187.906
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
362.248
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1097.397
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
452.757
m2
19
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài(Bao gồm cả khấu hao)
8.317
100m2
20
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
4.851
m2
21
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép
4.382
tấn
22
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
377.203
m2
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
377.203
1m2
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.382
tấn
25
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
4.851
100m2
26
Tôn úp nóc
59.56
md
27
Gia công kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1m
8
cái
28
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1m
8
cái
29
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
100
m
30
Thép bản 40x4
45
m
31
Cọc tiếp địa thép L63x63x6
6
cái
32
Kẹp kiểm tra
10
cái
33
Bu lông đai ốc
2
bộ
34
Chân bật
65
cái
35
Tam cấp -Nhà văn hóa
36
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
42.156
m2
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1.404
m3
38
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.512
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 2000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
3.512
m3
40
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
38.16
m2
41
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,05m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
2
m2
42
Mài lại granito
23.013
m2
43
Sê nô -Nhà văn hóa
44
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
182.701
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
183.227
m2
46
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
183.227
m2
47
Phần cửa -Nhà văn hóa
48
Tháo dỡ cửa
89.052
m2
49
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
229.38
m
50
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép
0.997
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second