Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and installation

Find: 08:13 12/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a multi-purpose house at An Hoa Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment belongs to the district's 5-year medium-term plan for 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
40 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
SỐ 1373/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2022 23:50
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã An Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:12 12/12/2022
to
16:00 19/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 12/27 Hồ Sen, Phường Trại Cau, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Tư vấn Xây dựng Á Đông Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 144 Khúc Thừa Dụ, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
3 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện An Dương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn An Dương, huyện An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng;
4 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Tư vấn Xây dựng Á Đông Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 144 Khúc Thừa Dụ, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
5 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 12/27 Hồ Sen, Phường Trại Cau, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
6 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Tư vấn Xây dựng Á Đông E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 144 Khúc Thừa Dụ, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
7 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 12/27 Hồ Sen, Phường Trại Cau, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (80%M)
1.3017
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II (20%TC)
28.15
m3
4
Đào giằng móng, đất cấp II (20%TC)
4.3968
m3
5
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
60.264
100m
6
Vét bùn đầu cọc
7.44
m3
7
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
7.44
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
15.0877
m3
9
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng
3.1053
100m2
10
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.8465
tấn
11
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
3.7232
tấn
12
Bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
53.8798
m3
13
Xây gạch không nung, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.4675
m3
14
Gia công bản đế liên kết móng cột
0.0942
tấn
15
Sản xuất và lắp đặt bu lông chân cột M28 L=900
72
cái
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.1545
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.5398
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.5471
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly 4 km bằng ôtô tự đổ 5T, đất cấp II
0.5471
100m3/1km
20
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
44.5852
m3
21
PHẦN KẾT CẤU THÉP
22
Sản xuất cột bằng thép tấm
6.9795
tấn
23
Sơn cột thép 3 nước
154.3
m2
24
Lắp dựng cột thép
6.9795
tấn
25
Sản xuất dầm mái thép
7.6532
tấn
26
Sơn dầm mái thép
203.39
m2
27
Lắp dựng dầm mái thép
7.6532
tấn
28
Sản xuất hệ giằng thép
0.5146
tấn
29
Sơn hệ giằng thép 3 nước
17.64
m2
30
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
0.5146
tấn
31
Sản xuất xà gồ thép
2.4511
tấn
32
Sơn xà gồ thép
277.22
m2
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.4511
tấn
34
Sản xuất các kết cấu thép khác, sản xuất sườn vách tường
2.067
tấn
35
Sản xuất các kết cấu thép khác, sản xuất khung cửa thép hộp
1.4562
tấn
36
Sơn sắt thép khung cửa thép, sườn vách tường 3 nước
369.3
m2
37
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép khác.
3.5232
tấn
38
Bu lông liên kết M22
168
cái
39
Bu lông liên kết M12
1028
cái
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0566
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.3383
m3
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0073
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0486
tấn
44
PHẦN XÂY GẠCH + BAO CHE
45
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <=11 cm, cao <=4 m, vữa XM mác 75
5.3597
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
29.2927
m3
47
Xây gạch không nung, xây tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
5.049
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
154.3553
m2
49
Trát trụ cột, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
63.9739
m2
50
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
291.299
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng á đông as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 46.43%, Construction 53.57%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 45,917,212,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,426,662,536 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second