Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and installation

Find: 10:30 12/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-storey classroom house at An Hoa Middle School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment belongs to the district's 5-year medium-term plan for 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 22/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1373/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2022 10:14
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:30 12/12/2022
to
14:30 22/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 22/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Tư vấn Xây dựng Á Đông Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 144 Khúc Thừa Dụ, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
2 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Tư vấn Xây dựng Á Đông Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 144 Khúc Thừa Dụ, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
3 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện An Dương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn An Dương, huyện An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng;
4 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Tư vấn Xây dựng Á Đông Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 144 Khúc Thừa Dụ, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
5 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 12/27 Hồ Sen, Phường Trại Cau, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
6 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Tư vấn Xây dựng Á Đông E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 144 Khúc Thừa Dụ, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
7 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 12/27 Hồ Sen, Phường Trại Cau, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ
2
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ XE
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn hiện trạng
395.604
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.666
tấn
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1.4185
m3
6
Phá dỡ lưới thép B40
48.1
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền bê tông
36.963
m3
8
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ VỆ SINH
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
8
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ máng rửa tay
1
công
11
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
12.32
m2
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
6.0792
m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
33.5384
m3
14
Phá dỡ nền bê tông
5.8841
m3
15
Phá dỡ bê tông lót
2.9162
m3
16
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại ( hệ số vật liệu rời 1,3)
112.8393
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
112.8393
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
112.8393
m3
19
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG
20
PHẦN CỌC
21
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng phương pháp khoan xoay phản tuần hoàn, khoan vào đất trên cạn bằng máy khoan momen xoay 80KNm - 200KNm, đường kính lỗ khoan 400mm
1077.6
m
22
Bơm dung dịch bentonit chống sụt thành lỗ khoan, thành cọc barrette, lỗ khoan trên cạn
135.3466
m3
23
Đào xúc đất lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
1.3534
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.3534
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
1.3534
100m3
26
Cốt thép cọc khoan nhồi, cọc, tường barrette trên cạn, đường kính <= 18mm
12.9671
tấn
27
Sản xuất ống vách
0.2958
tấn
28
Lắp đặt ống vách cọc khoan nhồi trên cạn D400
192
m
29
Nhổ ống vách trên cạn
1.92
100m cọc
30
Bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cọc nhồi trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 300
133.3244
m3
31
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.23
100m2
32
Lắp đặt con kê bê tông
2220
33
Lắp đặt ống siêu âm cọc PVC D48
21.294
100m
34
Lắp nút bịt nhựa D48
128
cái
35
Măng xông PVC D48
320
cái
36
PHẦN MÓNG
37
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II ( 80% M)
1.8183
100m3
38
Đào đất đài móng thủ công, đất cấp II ( 20% TC)
20.6354
m3
39
Đào đất giằng móng bằng thủ công, đất cấp II ( 20% TC)
24.8204
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lót móng
0.4431
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
12.446
m3
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.1638
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.739
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
5.6922
tấn
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn đài móng
1.0336
100m2
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng móng
2.163
100m2
47
Bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
61.7683
m3
48
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75
41.382
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.3287
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1112
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng á đông as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 46.43%, Construction 53.57%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 45,917,212,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,426,662,536 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second