Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 00:47 16/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing 8 cultural houses in Duong Lam commune
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Investor
UBND xã Đường Lâm, địa chỉ: Xã Đường Lâm, thị xã Sơn Tây, TP Hà Nội
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing 8 cultural houses in Duong Lam commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
The budget of Son Tay town has allocated 1,400 million VND according to Decision 560/QD-UBND dated June 14, 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
00:42 16/08/2022
to
08:00 23/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 23/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ
Tải trọng ≤ 5 tấn, sử dụng tốt, có đầy đủ tài liệu chứng minh theo chương III
1
2
Máy đào xúc
Dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8 m3, sử dụng tốt, có đầy đủ tài liệu chứng minh theo chương III
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
Dung tích ≥ 250L, sử dụng tốt, có đầy đủ tài liệu chứng minh theo chương III
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
Dung tích ≥ 150L, sử dụng tốt, có đầy đủ tài liệu chứng minh theo chương III
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
Phù hợp với gói thầu, sử dụng tốt, có đầy đủ tài liệu chứng minh theo chương III
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
Phù hợp với gói thầu, sử dụng tốt, có đầy đủ tài liệu chứng minh theo chương III
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá
Phù hợp với gói thầu, sử dụng tốt, có đầy đủ tài liệu chứng minh theo chương III
1
8
Máy hàn điện
Phù hợp với gói thầu, sử dụng tốt, có đầy đủ tài liệu chứng minh theo chương III
1
9
Máy thủy bình
Phù hợp với gói thầu, sử dụng tốt, có đầy đủ tài liệu chứng minh theo chương III
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ( cao 40cm)
29,9056 m2 Chương V
2 Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
13,2506 m2 Chương V
3 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
16,655 m2 Chương V
4 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
119,202 m2 Chương V
5 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
228,345 m2 Chương V
6 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
95,8672 m2 Chương V
7 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
231,724 1m2 Chương V
8 Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
241,597 1m2 Chương V
9 Phá dỡ lớp granito hiện trạng
17,9455 m2 Chương V
10 Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện
17,944 m2 Chương V
11 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
20,76 m2 Chương V
12 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
72,78 m Chương V
13 Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường
8,0058 m2 Chương V
14 Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
13,92 m2 Chương V
15 Cửa pano kính sơn màu cánh gián, kính dán an toàn 6.38
20,76 m2 Chương V
16 Sơn cửa pano kính bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
20,76 m2 Chương V
17 Khuôn cửa 60x250
72,78 md Chương V
18 Lắp dựng khuôn cửa
72,78 m cấu kiện Chương V
19 Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
20,76 m2 cấu kiện Chương V
20 Nẹp cửa
145,56 md Chương V
21 Bản lề cửa
74 cái Chương V
22 Khóa cửa đi
3 cái Chương V
23 Chốt cửa
6 cái Chương V
24 Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22), vữa XM M75
1,7612 m3 Chương V
25 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
32,0232 m2 Chương V
26 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32,023 1m2 Chương V
27 Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
13,92 m2 Chương V
28 Sữa chữa S1
14 bộ Chương V
29 Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13,92 1m2 Chương V
30 Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
13,92 m2 Chương V
31 Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao
94,5384 m2 Chương V
32 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0,8044 tấn Chương V
33 Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2
94,5384 1m2 Chương V
34 Ngói úp nóc
54 viên Chương V
35 Gia công xà gồ thép
0,804 tấn Chương V
36 Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36,2544 1m2 Chương V
37 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0,804 tấn Chương V
38 Bóc lớp láng nền hiện trạng
149,816 m2 Chương V
39 Vệ sinh nền sê nô, mái
149,8164 m2 Chương V
40 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
149,8164 1m2 Chương V
41 Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
129,6284 m2 Chương V
42 Láng vữa tạo dốc về lỗ thu nước, vữa XM mác 75
129,628 m2 Chương V
43 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
21,2607 m3 Chương V
44 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
21,26 m3 Chương V
45 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0,164 100m Chương V
46 Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
8 bộ Chương V
47 Lắp đặt đèn lốp ốp trần D300 bóng compact có công suất 1x18W, 220V
3 bộ Chương V
48 Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
3 cái Chương V
49 Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt + chân đế + mặt che 250V, 10A lắp âm tường
2 cái Chương V
50 Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt + chân đế + mặt che 250V, 10A lắp âm tường
1 cái Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 63

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second