Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:05 17/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating primary school with 2 floors and 10 rooms in Minh Nghia commune
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and renovating primary school with 2 floors and 10 rooms in Minh Nghia commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 24/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:55 17/08/2022
to
17:00 24/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 24/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy hàn
Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông
Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá
Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ mái tôn
312,24 m2 Mục II Chương V
2 Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép - xà gồ mái
0,8919 tấn Mục II Chương V
3 Tháo dỡ cửa
116,4 m2 Mục II Chương V
4 Tháo dỡ song cửa sổ
90 m2 Mục II Chương V
5 Tháo quạt trần
60 cái Mục II Chương V
6 Tháo đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
60 bộ Mục II Chương V
7 Tháo dỡ các thiết bị điện khác
5 công Mục II Chương V
8 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - trát ngoài
285,9788 m2 Mục II Chương V
9 Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ
105,6 m2 Mục II Chương V
10 Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
852,05 m2 Mục II Chương V
11 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm - các dầm dọc trục giữa phòng học
137,3456 m2 Mục II Chương V
12 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần - trần nhà
533,074 m2 Mục II Chương V
13 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
7,7126 m3 Mục II Chương V
14 Phá dỡ xà, dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
5,8114 m3 Mục II Chương V
15 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem - tầng 2
290,4731 m2 Mục II Chương V
16 Nhân công trám, vá, chẹm, đánh, tưới trước khi trát
30 công Mục II Chương V
17 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
285,9788 m2 Mục II Chương V
18 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
852,05 m2 Mục II Chương V
19 Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
105,6 m2 Mục II Chương V
20 Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
137,3456 m2 Mục II Chương V
21 Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
533,074 m2 Mục II Chương V
22 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.522,4696 m2 Mục II Chương V
23 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
391,5788 m2 Mục II Chương V
24 Hoa sắt cửa thép hộp 13x26x1,4 sơn tĩnh điện (giá hoàn thiện)
97,2 m2 Mục II Chương V
25 Cửa đi nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay hệ 55
30 m2 Mục II Chương V
26 Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay hệ 55
43,2 m2 Mục II Chương V
27 Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở hất hệ 55
54 m2 Mục II Chương V
28 Vách kính cố định khung nhôm hệ
14,4 m2 Mục II Chương V
29 Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40 - lan can
2,6368 m3 Mục II Chương V
30 Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lan can - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
2,5278 100kg Mục II Chương V
31 Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
49,538 m2 Mục II Chương V
32 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5,2734 m3 Mục II Chương V
33 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
154,207 m2 Mục II Chương V
34 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
154,207 m2 Mục II Chương V
35 Lan can hoa sắt thép hộp 30x30x1,4 sơn tĩnh điện (giá hoàn thiện)
35,955 m2 Mục II Chương V
36 Xây tường gạch không nung 10,5x6x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 - thu hồi
6,6972 m3 Mục II Chương V
37 Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40 - thu hồi
2,1965 m3 Mục II Chương V
38 Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép thu hồi - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0,3347 100kg Mục II Chương V
39 Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép thu hồi - Đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
2,6321 100kg Mục II Chương V
40 Ván khuôn gia cố thu hồi
28,288 m2 Mục II Chương V
41 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
75,072 m2 Mục II Chương V
42 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
75,072 m2 Mục II Chương V
43 Gia công xà gồ thép U80x40x3
1,2705 tấn Mục II Chương V
44 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1,2705 tấn Mục II Chương V
45 Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
368,5744 m2 Mục II Chương V
46 Ke chống bão
890 cái Mục II Chương V
47 Xây tường gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 - bờ chảy + chắn nước
3,2617 m3 Mục II Chương V
48 Trát tường - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
38,0284 m2 Mục II Chương V
49 Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19,245 m2 Mục II Chương V
50 Lan can cầu thang Inox 304 dày 1,5mm
6,498 m2 Mục II Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 56

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second