Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 09:02 06/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Dong Coi road in Ngoc Nhi village, Quang Phuc commune, Quang Xuong district
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of Dong Coi road in Ngoc Nhi village, Quang Phuc commune, Quang Xuong district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Support from district budget, commune budget and other lawful mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:54 06/09/2022
to
10:00 13/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 13/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
35.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5T-13T
Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đào ≤ 0,8 m3
Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 L
Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy lu ≥9T
Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy ủi ≥ 70 CV
Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường bằng máy- Cấp đất I
10,5654 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
117,394 1m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Đào móng bằng máy - Cấp đất II
5,5413 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
61,5699 1m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Xáo xới nền đường cũ
8,1667 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
27,2223 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Vận chuyển đất thải bằng ô tô tự đổ ra bãi thải - Cấp đất I
11,7393 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Vận chuyển đất thải bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
6,157 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 San đầm đất bằng máy, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
35,5957 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Mua và vận chuyển đất đắp
4.907,2232 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
813,8527 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4,0918 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Xoa bóng mặt đường BTXM
4.521,4039 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3,4719 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Nilon chống mất nước
4.521,4039 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Lớp đệm móng đá 4x6
4,2 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Bê tông móng + thân cống đá 1x2, mác 150
38,104 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Ván khuôn
1,0952 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Bê tông tạo dốc, M300, PC40, đá 1x2
1,86 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Ván khuôn bê tông
0,024 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250
5,952 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính
0,1186 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Ván khuôn
0,384 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Bê tông tấm bản, đá 1x2, mác 300
4,96 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính cốt thép
0,1185 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính cốt thép =>10mm
0,2929 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Ván khuôn tấm bản
0,2392 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Lắp dựng tấm bản
24 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cơ giới - Bốc xếp lên
16 1 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cơ giới - Bốc xếp xuống
16 1 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
8 1 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
8 1 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Vận chuyển cấu kiện BT đúc sẵn bằng ô tô tự đổ -cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km
1,2836 10 tấn/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Bê tông khớp nối M300, PC40, đá 1x2
0,1243 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Lớp đệm móng đá 4x6
1,2493 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Bê tông hố thu, M150, PC40, đá 1x2
6,695 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Ván khuôn
0,3185 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Bê tông tường cánh, M150, PC40, đá 1x2
6,3082 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Ván khuôn
0,2083 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Lớp đệm móng đá 4x6
1,5376 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Bê tông tường cánh, M150, PC40, đá 1x2
4,4044 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Ván khuôn
0,2266 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Bê tông móng sân cống, M150, PC40, đá 1x2
10,04 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Ván khuôn
0,2418 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Đào đất thi công cống bằng thủ công, đất C2
29,749 1m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Đào đất thi công cống bằng máy, đất C2
2,6774 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Vận chuyển đất, ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤500m-đất cấp II
2,9749 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1,3116 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Phúc, huyện Quảng Xương, tỉnh Thanh Hóa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 56,081,704,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 56,012,907,054 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.12%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second