Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:13 12/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the Headquarters of the People's Committee of Truong Long Commune.
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Planning and Development Upgrading and repairing the Headquarters of the People's Committee of Truong Long Commune.
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 28/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 12/09/2022
to
15:30 28/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:30 28/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
38.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty eight million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Máy thủy bình
Có Chứng chỉ hoặc Chứng nhận đăng kiểm / Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hạn sử dụng tại ngày đóng thầu.
1
2
Máy bơm nước
Thiết bị phục vụ thi công.
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông
≥ 250L.
2
4
Máy đầm dùi
Thiết bị phục vụ thi công.
2
5
Máy cắt (sắt hoặc gạch)
Thiết bị phục vụ thi công.
2
6
Máy dũi sắt
Thiết bị phục vụ thi công.
2
7
Máy hàn
Thiết bị phục vụ thi công.
2
8
Máy khoan
Thiết bị phục vụ thi công.
2
9
Máy đầm bàn
Thiết bị phục vụ thi công.
2
10
Máy phát điện
Thiết bị phục vụ thi công.
1
11
Dàn giáo thép (42 chân/bộ)
Thiết bị phục vụ thi công.
2
12
Cốp pha thép hoặc gỗ, nhựa (m2)
Thiết bị phục vụ thi công.
100

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
557,55 m2 Mô tả Chương V
2 Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
557,55 m2 Mô tả Chương V
3 Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
557,55 m2 Mô tả Chương V
4 Phá dỡ tường bếp xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0,264 m3 Mô tả Chương V
5 Phá dỡ bếp, kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0,096 m3 Mô tả Chương V
6 Xây tường bếp thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0,06 m3 Mô tả Chương V
7 Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0,12 m2 Mô tả Chương V
8 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0,06 m2 Mô tả Chương V
9 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0,06 m2 Mô tả Chương V
10 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0,264 m3 Mô tả Chương V
11 Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5,28 m2 Mô tả Chương V
12 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5,28 m2 Mô tả Chương V
13 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
571,764 m2 Mô tả Chương V
14 Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0,7632 m3 Mô tả Chương V
15 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
5,4971 m3 Mô tả Chương V
16 Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0,4733 tấn Mô tả Chương V
17 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6,7615 m3 Mô tả Chương V
18 Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
70,115 m2 Mô tả Chương V
19 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
31,4 m2 Mô tả Chương V
20 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
31,4 m2 Mô tả Chương V
21 Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
50,73 m2 Mô tả Chương V
22 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0311 tấn Mô tả Chương V
23 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0909 tấn Mô tả Chương V
24 Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0,1296 100m2 Mô tả Chương V
25 Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,486 m3 Mô tả Chương V
26 Lắp dựng cốt thép GT, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,1111 tấn Mô tả Chương V
27 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,2671 tấn Mô tả Chương V
28 Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0,6436 100m2 Mô tả Chương V
29 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3,2178 m3 Mô tả Chương V
30 Gia công khung giằng làm mới
0,8164 tấn Mô tả Chương V
31 Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0,8164 tấn Mô tả Chương V
32 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
5,6278 100m2 Mô tả Chương V
33 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
30,6 m3 Mô tả Chương V
34 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất I
6,817 1m3 Mô tả Chương V
35 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0,48 m3 Mô tả Chương V
36 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,0237 tấn Mô tả Chương V
37 Lắp dựng cốt thép CỔ CỘT, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0293 tấn Mô tả Chương V
38 Lắp dựng cốt thép CỔ CỘT, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0023 tấn Mô tả Chương V
39 Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,048 100m2 Mô tả Chương V
40 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,96 m3 Mô tả Chương V
41 Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0,028 100m2 Mô tả Chương V
42 Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,14 m3 Mô tả Chương V
43 Lắp dựng cốt thép DK, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0752 tấn Mô tả Chương V
44 Lắp dựng cốt thép DK, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0202 tấn Mô tả Chương V
45 Đắp đất móng 2/3 khối lượng đào
3,84 m3 Mô tả Chương V
46 Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0,0453 100m2 Mô tả Chương V
47 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,906 m3 Mô tả Chương V
48 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,1088 tấn Mô tả Chương V
49 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0218 tấn Mô tả Chương V
50 Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0,16 100m2 Mô tả Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Phong Điền as follows:

  • Has relationships with 75 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.62 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.78%, Construction 81.36%, Consulting 8.47%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 3.39%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 343,222,661,402 VND, in which the total winning value is: 331,604,559,582 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 79

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second