Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 09:14 05/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan to select contractor for the project Renovating and upgrading the road from Dong Trung village to Cu Phu, Cong Liem commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the central fund to support the National Target Program on building new rural areas in 2022, VND 2.52 billion and other lawfully mobilized local funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 12/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
341/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/10/2022 09:12
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã Yên Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:13 05/10/2022
to
09:30 12/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 12/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 \ Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Như Thanh Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 18/13 ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa - - - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 18/13 ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa - - - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Vét bùn, hữu cơ, đào cấp bằng thủ công
13.887
1m3
3
Vét bùn, hữu cơ, đào cấp bằng máy
2.6385
100m3
4
Đào nền, đào khuôn bằng thủ công, đất C3
19.8155
1m3
5
Đào nền, đào khuôn bằng máy, đất C3
3.7649
100m3
6
Đào rãnh bằng thủ công
28.7115
1m3
7
Đào rãnh bằng máy
5.4552
100m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.331
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.2886
100m3
10
Trồng cỏ
7.8298
100m2
11
Mặt đường
12
Bù vênh đường cũ đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm
13.196
100m2
13
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
15.0884
100m2
14
Móng đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm lớp trên dày 10cm
15.0884
100m2
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
19.7782
100m2
16
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
34.8665
100m2
17
Rãnh chịu lực dọc tuyến
18
Rải nilong tái sinh
7.6884
100m2
19
Bê tông móng rãnh M200
138.57
m3
20
Ván khuôn rãnh
3.2184
100m2
21
Bê tông mũ mố M250
53.64
m3
22
Cốt thép mũ mố ĐK ≤10mm
2.8179
tấn
23
Ván khuôn mũ mố
8.94
100m2
24
Bê tông thân rãnh M200
160.92
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng dài
17.88
100m2
26
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa (khe lún)
37.628
m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan M250
91.188
m3
28
Cốt thép tấm đan ĐK ≤10mm
10.4106
tấn
29
Ván khuôn tấm đan
4.5415
100m2
30
Lắp đặt tấm đan
894
tấm
31
Rãnh chịu lực đường ngang
32
Rải nilong tái sinh
0.288
100m2
33
Bê tông móng rãnh M200
5.184
m3
34
Ván khuôn rãnh
0.1152
100m2
35
Bê tông mũ mố M250
2.56
m3
36
Cốt thép mũ mố ĐK ≤10mm
0.1009
tấn
37
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.384
100m2
38
Bê tông thân rãnh M250
5.76
m3
39
Ván khuôn thân rãnh
0.576
100m2
40
Bê tông tấm đan M250
4.352
m3
41
Cốt thép tấm đan ĐK ≤10mm
0.3762
tấn
42
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.215
100m2
43
Lắp đặt tấm đan
32
tấm
44
Thoát nước ngang
45
Đá dăm đệm
7.33
m3
46
Bê tông móng, sân cống M150
44.72
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng, thân cống
0.6113
100m2
48
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh, tường thân, hố thu M150
26.36
m3
49
Bê tông mũ mố M200
4.19
m3
50
Bê tông mũ mố M250
0.7
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second